Lot 1
No lot description published.
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership Procurement Services (NWSSP ProcS), hosted by Velindre NHS Trust, intend to award a 4 month agreement whilst a tender is completed, on behalf of all NHS Bodies in Wales
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ecbb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081420-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 14:07:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081420-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081368-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T15:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLI-OJEU-44377 Culture Media & Associated Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 95500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXM-8562-YPWZ",
"name": "E&O Laboratories Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CLI-OJEU-44377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CLI-OJEU-44377 Culture Media & Associated Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership Procurement Services (NWSSP ProcS), hosted by Velindre NHS Trust, intend to award a 4 month agreement whilst a tender is completed, on behalf of all NHS Bodies in Wales ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp.procurementcataloguepathology@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXM-8562-YPWZ",
"name": "E&O Laboratories Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirlingshire",
"postalCode": "FK4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnhouse, Bonnybridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXM-8562-YPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@eolabs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T15:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLI-OJEU-44377 Culture Media & Associated Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 95500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXM-8562-YPWZ",
"name": "E&O Laboratories Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CLI-OJEU-44377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CLI-OJEU-44377 Culture Media & Associated Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership Procurement Services (NWSSP ProcS), hosted by Velindre NHS Trust, intend to award a 4 month agreement whilst a tender is completed, on behalf of all NHS Bodies in Wales ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp.procurementcataloguepathology@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXM-8562-YPWZ",
"name": "E&O Laboratories Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirlingshire",
"postalCode": "FK4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnhouse, Bonnybridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXM-8562-YPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@eolabs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081368-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T14:13:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLI-OJEU-44377",
"value": {
"amount": 95500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential of 1 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T14:13:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXM-8562-YPWZ",
"name": "E&O Laboratories Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CLI-OJEU-44377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "CLI-OJEU-44377 Culture Media & Associated Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership Procurement Services (NWSSP ProcS), hosted by Velindre NHS Trust, intend to award a 4 month agreement whilst a tender is completed, on behalf of all NHS Bodies in Wales for a period of 4 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp.procurementcataloguepathology@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXM-8562-YPWZ",
"name": "E&O Laboratories Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirlingshire ",
"postalCode": "FK4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnhouse, Bonnybridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXM-8562-YPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@eolabs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}