Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Warm Homes Project aims to install 624+ retrofit measures across the councils portfolio of social housing which are rated at EPC D and below. The project is forecast to run until Summer 2028. We are seeking the support of a Clerk of Works and a Quantity Surveyor to support the warm homes project. Clerk of works support is required for 2.5 days a week (2 days for site visits and 0.5 day for report writing). QS support is required once a month for the duration of the project. Any successful supplier will be required to manage appointment booking with regards to visits to tenanted properties. The region of works is spread amongst all of ESC district but mainly focused, in Lowestoft, Beccles, Bungay and Southwold.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b413 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075181-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 10:04:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055703-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075181-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | tender | 055703-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075181-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-07T11:04:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b413",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:04:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02710417",
"name": "Canham Consulting LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2810-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clerk of works and QS for warm homes wave 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Warm Homes Project aims to install 624+ retrofit measures across the councils portfolio of social housing which are rated at EPC D and below. The project is forecast to run until Summer 2028.\nWe are seeking the support of a Clerk of Works and a Quantity Surveyor to support the warm homes project.\nClerk of works support is required for 2.5 days a week (2 days for site visits and 0.5 day for report writing).\nQS support is required once a month for the duration of the project.\nAny successful supplier will be required to manage appointment booking with regards to visits to tenanted properties.\nThe region of works is spread amongst all of ESC district but mainly focused, in Lowestoft, Beccles, Bungay and Southwold.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02710417",
"name": "Canham Consulting LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 69-75 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02710417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrisdewick@canhamconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075181-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-07T11:04:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b413",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:04:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02710417",
"name": "Canham Consulting LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2810-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clerk of works and QS for warm homes wave 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Warm Homes Project aims to install 624+ retrofit measures across the councils portfolio of social housing which are rated at EPC D and below. The project is forecast to run until Summer 2028.\nWe are seeking the support of a Clerk of Works and a Quantity Surveyor to support the warm homes project.\nClerk of works support is required for 2.5 days a week (2 days for site visits and 0.5 day for report writing).\nQS support is required once a month for the duration of the project.\nAny successful supplier will be required to manage appointment booking with regards to visits to tenanted properties.\nThe region of works is spread amongst all of ESC district but mainly focused, in Lowestoft, Beccles, Bungay and Southwold.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02710417",
"name": "Canham Consulting LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 69-75 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02710417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrisdewick@canhamconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055703-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T13:13:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b413",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2810-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% price and 60% quality divided into sub-criteria. Full details within the tender pack."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clerk of works and QS for warm homes wave 3",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Invitation to tender Part A, Invitation to Tender Part B and Procurement Checklist",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:13:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Warm Homes Project aims to install 624+ retrofit measures across the councils portfolio of social housing which are rated at EPC D and below. The project is forecast to run until Summer 2028.\nWe are seeking the support of a Clerk of Works and a Quantity Surveyor to support the warm homes project.\nClerk of works support is required for 2.5 days a week (2 days for site visits and 0.5 day for report writing).\nQS support is required once a month for the duration of the project.\nAny successful supplier will be required to manage appointment booking with regards to visits to tenanted properties.\nThe region of works is spread amongst all of ESC district but mainly focused, in Lowestoft, Beccles, Bungay and Southwold.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}