Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
Demolish Garage Forecourts and Undercroft and replace with 2 new garage areas. Design and Build 12 units, that are made up of 2- and 3-bedroom homes and bungalows that are to be built by MMC. Tetra Tech is the Employees Agent for this Procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord. The price has been slightly increased since tender award based on the sum on electric and drainage has been firmed up. Also the sum for the demolition and asbestos survey has been increased. Although the price has increased, this doesn't effect the out come of the tender evaluation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a6b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 11:54:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032377-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002072-2026 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | tender | 061686-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T12:54:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"name": "J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clent Way Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolish Garage Forecourts and Undercroft and replace with 2 new garage areas. Design and Build 12 units, that are made up of 2- and 3-bedroom homes and bungalows that are to be built by MMC.\nTetra Tech is the Employees Agent for this Procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.\nThe price has been slightly increased since tender award based on the sum on electric and drainage has been firmed up. Also the sum for the demolition and asbestos survey has been increased. Although the price has increased, this doesn't effect the out come of the tender evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"name": "J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 3TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 and 2, Bevan Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harpergroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Abif@harpergroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clent Way Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 3120263,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3120263
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month defect period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T12:54:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction with the development",
"description": "To determine the overall level of Tenant satisfaction with the product.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defects",
"description": "To determine the standard of the properties based on the number of defects reported for the scheme per property.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Predictability Construction Cost",
"description": "To dertermine the reliability of costs based on the contract sum against the final account for the scheme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Predictability Construction Time",
"description": "To measure the reliability of time agreed contract period for the construction phase of the new build project.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T12:54:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"name": "J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clent Way Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolish Garage Forecourts and Undercroft and replace with 2 new garage areas. Design and Build 12 units, that are made up of 2- and 3-bedroom homes and bungalows that are to be built by MMC.\nTetra Tech is the Employees Agent for this Procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.\nThe price has been slightly increased since tender award based on the sum on electric and drainage has been firmed up. Also the sum for the demolition and asbestos survey has been increased. Although the price has increased, this doesn't effect the out come of the tender evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"name": "J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 3TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 and 2, Bevan Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harpergroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Abif@harpergroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clent Way Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 3120263,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3120263
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month defect period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T12:54:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction with the development",
"description": "To determine the overall level of Tenant satisfaction with the product.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defects",
"description": "To determine the standard of the properties based on the number of defects reported for the scheme per property.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Predictability Construction Cost",
"description": "To dertermine the reliability of costs based on the contract sum against the final account for the scheme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Predictability Construction Time",
"description": "To measure the reliability of time agreed contract period for the construction phase of the new build project.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-09T18:09:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clent Way Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 2880263,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880263
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T18:09:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"name": "J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clent Way Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolish Garage Forecourts and Undercroft and replace with 2 new garage areas. Design and Build 12 units, that are made up of 2- and 3-bedroom homes and bungalows that are to be built by MMC.\nTetra Tech is the Employees Agent for this Procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"name": "J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 3TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 and 2, Bevan Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harpergroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Abif@harpergroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061686-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T12:52:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2754836,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2754836
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Matrix to be completed"
},
{
"name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality and Technical Questions to be answered"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Health and Safety Questions to be answered"
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Matrix to be completed"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Main Contractor Clent Way ",
"value": {
"amount": 2754836,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2754836
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061686-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061686-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T12:52:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolish Garage Forecourts and Undercroft and replace with 2 new garage areas. Design and Build 12 units, that are made up of 2- and 3-bedroom homes and bungalows that are to be built by MMC. \nTetra Tech is the Employees Agent for this Procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}