Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Greenwich →
The University of Greenwich has an existing DPX Clearing Platform which interfaces with our it systems and website. There is a need to complete to an upgrade to ensure compliance with our cyber accreditations to ensure the safety of data. In addition part of the enhancement includes the AI tool to speed up the process. The fundamental considerations for this solution is that it fits within our existing system architecture, is specialist for the higher education sector and that the company owns the intellectual property rights. The delivery of a timely development is required to enable the university to continue to support its students during the clearing process and ensure student success. There are no reasonable alternative or substitute development sites within the desired location that will meet the delivery timescales. This is a critical link to our student experience and to ensure the safety of our students and compliance with Government standards for Studies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069964 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048648-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 11:22:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 048648-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044664-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048648-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:22:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"name": "University of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Allows for upgrades"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048648-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048648-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:22:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"name": "SQUIZ UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ILS/SQUIZ/AI",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clearing Platform Software Enhancement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Greenwich has an existing DPX Clearing Platform which interfaces with our it systems and website. There is a need to complete to an upgrade to ensure compliance with our cyber accreditations to ensure the safety of data. In addition part of the enhancement includes the AI tool to speed up the process. The fundamental considerations for this solution is that it fits within our existing system architecture, is specialist for the higher education sector and that the company owns the intellectual property rights.\nThe delivery of a timely development is required to enable the university to continue to support its students during the clearing process and ensure student success.\nThere are no reasonable alternative or substitute development sites within the desired location that will meet the delivery timescales. This is a critical link to our student experience and to ensure the safety of our students and compliance with Government standards for Studies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is required for interoperability reasons as the system will not meet Government Cyber Guidelines if the enhancements are not made.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Naval College, Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Husson",
"email": "procurement@gre.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"name": "SQUIZ UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC2A2JN",
"countryName": "Gibraltar",
"streetAddress": "1 Primrose Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Husson",
"email": "procurement@gre.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048648-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:22:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"name": "University of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Allows for upgrades"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048648-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048648-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:22:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"name": "SQUIZ UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ILS/SQUIZ/AI",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clearing Platform Software Enhancement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Greenwich has an existing DPX Clearing Platform which interfaces with our it systems and website. There is a need to complete to an upgrade to ensure compliance with our cyber accreditations to ensure the safety of data. In addition part of the enhancement includes the AI tool to speed up the process. The fundamental considerations for this solution is that it fits within our existing system architecture, is specialist for the higher education sector and that the company owns the intellectual property rights.\nThe delivery of a timely development is required to enable the university to continue to support its students during the clearing process and ensure student success.\nThere are no reasonable alternative or substitute development sites within the desired location that will meet the delivery timescales. This is a critical link to our student experience and to ensure the safety of our students and compliance with Government standards for Studies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is required for interoperability reasons as the system will not meet Government Cyber Guidelines if the enhancements are not made.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Naval College, Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Husson",
"email": "procurement@gre.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"name": "SQUIZ UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC2A2JN",
"countryName": "Gibraltar",
"streetAddress": "1 Primrose Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Husson",
"email": "procurement@gre.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044664-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T20:59:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"name": "University of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Allows for upgrades"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044664-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044664-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T20:59:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"name": "SQUIZ UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ILS/SQUIZ/AI",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clearing Platform Software Enhancement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Greenwich has an existing DPX Clearing Platform which interfaces with our it systems and website. There is a need to complete to an upgrade to ensure compliance with our cyber accreditations to ensure the safety of data. In addition part of the enhancement includes the AI tool to speed up the process. The fundamental considerations for this solution is that it fits within our existing system architecture, is specialist for the higher education sector and that the company owns the intellectual property rights.\nThe delivery of a timely development is required to enable the university to continue to support its students during the clearing process and ensure student success.\nThere are no reasonable alternative or substitute development sites within the desired location that will meet the delivery timescales. This is a critical link to our student experience and to ensure the safety of our students and compliance with Government standards for Studies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is required for interoperability reasons as the system will not meet Government Cyber Guidelines if the enhancements are not made.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "Gibraltar",
"streetAddress": "Old Navel College, Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Husson",
"email": "procurement@gre.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"name": "SQUIZ UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC2A2JN",
"countryName": "Gibraltar",
"streetAddress": "1 Primrose Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Husson",
"email": "procurement@gre.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}