Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059555-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T10:47:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e541",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138691",
"name": "South Norfolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-1",
"title": "South Norfolk Council Office Cleaning Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161901",
"name": "Chase Services Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161902",
"name": "Mr Bright's Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2572-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "South Norfolk Council owns a variety of residential property across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service. This lot relates to temporary accommodation cleaning in a variety of sites as listed in the appendices listed in the Invitation to Tender Part A document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Norfolk Council Cleaning Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "South Norfolk Council (\"The Council\"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service. This tender is split into two lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning and Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation. Bids are invited for one or both, but each bid must be on a separate part B form and separate pricing schedule.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lot 1 Office Cleaning Total Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services - South Norfolk Council",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Norfolk Council (\"The Council\"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service.This tender is split into two lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning and Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138691",
"name": "South Norfolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Norfolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161901",
"name": "Chase Services Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chase Services Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161902",
"name": "Mr Bright's Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Swaffham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mr Bright's Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8036",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Lot 1 Office Cleaning Total Price",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-1",
"title": "South Norfolk Council Office Cleaning Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 141063.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-2",
"value": {
"amount": 51477,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Sept 2025 · 059555-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "059555-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T10:47:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e541",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138691",
"name": "South Norfolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-1",
"title": "South Norfolk Council Office Cleaning Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161901",
"name": "Chase Services Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161902",
"name": "Mr Bright's Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2572-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "South Norfolk Council owns a variety of residential property across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service. This lot relates to temporary accommodation cleaning in a variety of sites as listed in the appendices listed in the Invitation to Tender Part A document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Norfolk Council Cleaning Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "South Norfolk Council (\"The Council\"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service. This tender is split into two lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning and Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation. Bids are invited for one or both, but each bid must be on a separate part B form and separate pricing schedule.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lot 1 Office Cleaning Total Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services - South Norfolk Council",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Norfolk Council (\"The Council\"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service.This tender is split into two lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning and Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138691",
"name": "South Norfolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Norfolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161901",
"name": "Chase Services Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chase Services Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161902",
"name": "Mr Bright's Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Swaffham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mr Bright's Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8036",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Lot 1 Office Cleaning Total Price",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-1",
"title": "South Norfolk Council Office Cleaning Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 141063.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-2",
"value": {
"amount": 51477,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059555-2025-2572-PPT-O-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Feb 2025 · 006322-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006322-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T15:24:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e541",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138691",
"name": "South Norfolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2572-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "South Norfolk Council owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service, in this instance: Ketteringham Depot - Office Appendix B Business Centres as per tender documentsThe Boathouse at Wisbech",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "South Norfolk Council owns a variety of residential property across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service. This lot relates to temporary accommodation cleaning in a variety of sites as listed in the appendices listed in the Invitation to Tender Part A document.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services - South Norfolk Council",
"value": {
"amount": 246000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "As stated in the tender documents"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "South Norfolk Council (\"The Council\"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service.This tender is split into two lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning and Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As detailed in the Public Contract Regulations 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 210
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138691",
"name": "South Norfolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Norfolk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"name": "Iain Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8036",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}