Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Broads Authority →
The Authority is seeking a contractor to undertake cleaning services at four of its key sites. These are: • Head Office - Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, NR1 1RY • Dockyard - Griffin Lane, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0SL • Island Cottage - Common Lane, Beccles, NR34 9BX • Acle Bridge Public Toilets - Acle, NR13 3AT Yare House is to be cleaned weekdays, Dockyard three times a week, Island Cottage fortnightly and Acle Bridge toilets once a week. Contract is initially for three years with the option to extend for a further two years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055181 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034306-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 23 2025 10:07:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034306-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034306-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T11:07:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62337.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by further two years after initial three year term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T11:07:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152130",
"name": "MCI Cleaning Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking a contractor to undertake cleaning services at four of its key sites. These are:\n• Head Office - Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, NR1 1RY\n• Dockyard - Griffin Lane, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0SL\n• Island Cottage - Common Lane, Beccles, NR34 9BX\n• Acle Bridge Public Toilets - Acle, NR13 3AT\nYare House is to be cleaned weekdays, Dockyard three times a week, Island Cottage fortnightly and Acle Bridge toilets once a week.\nContract is initially for three years with the option to extend for a further two years",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@broads-authority.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152130",
"name": "MCI Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gorleston",
"postalCode": "NR31 6RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "233 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mcicleaningservices@aol.com",
"telephone": "07954100897"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034306-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T11:07:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62337.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by further two years after initial three year term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T11:07:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152130",
"name": "MCI Cleaning Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking a contractor to undertake cleaning services at four of its key sites. These are:\n• Head Office - Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, NR1 1RY\n• Dockyard - Griffin Lane, Thorpe St Andrew, NR7 0SL\n• Island Cottage - Common Lane, Beccles, NR34 9BX\n• Acle Bridge Public Toilets - Acle, NR13 3AT\nYare House is to be cleaned weekdays, Dockyard three times a week, Island Cottage fortnightly and Acle Bridge toilets once a week.\nContract is initially for three years with the option to extend for a further two years",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@broads-authority.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152130",
"name": "MCI Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gorleston",
"postalCode": "NR31 6RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "233 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mcicleaningservices@aol.com",
"telephone": "07954100897"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}