Lot EFM2065 NE
No lot description published.
Buyer: NEUPC Ltd →
The Main scope of the framework will cover Cleaning Services and will cover the following areas. The requirement for student accommodation (a) is mandatory but the other requirements will be optional: a. student accommodation (bedrooms, bathrooms and student kitchens) b. deep cleans c. routine cleans d. covid-related cleaning e. offices (including general office facilities such as toilets and small kitchens) f. sports facilities g. conference facilities h. commercial kitchens i. oven cleaning j. specialist floor cleaning k. litter picking l. removal of graffiti m. laboratory cleaning n. builders cleans To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950383795
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| EFM2065 NE | Cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,382 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,382 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,444 of 7,382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 314 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 314 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 314 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051704 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022668-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 13:18:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £14,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | planning | 022668-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022668-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:18:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051704",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "EFM2065 NE",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "EFM2065 NE",
"relatedLot": "EFM2065 NE",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Main scope of the framework will cover Cleaning Services and will cover the following areas. The requirement for student accommodation (a) is mandatory but the other requirements will be optional:\na. student accommodation (bedrooms, bathrooms and student kitchens)\nb. deep cleans\nc. routine cleans\nd. covid-related cleaning\ne. offices (including general office facilities such as toilets and small kitchens)\nf. sports facilities\ng. conference facilities\nh. commercial kitchens\ni. oven cleaning\nj. specialist floor cleaning\nk. litter picking\nl. removal of graffiti\nm. laboratory cleaning\nn. builders cleans\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950383795",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Walsh",
"email": "a.walsh@neupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07500883193"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:18:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022668-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:18:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051704",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "EFM2065 NE",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "EFM2065 NE",
"relatedLot": "EFM2065 NE",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Main scope of the framework will cover Cleaning Services and will cover the following areas. The requirement for student accommodation (a) is mandatory but the other requirements will be optional:\na. student accommodation (bedrooms, bathrooms and student kitchens)\nb. deep cleans\nc. routine cleans\nd. covid-related cleaning\ne. offices (including general office facilities such as toilets and small kitchens)\nf. sports facilities\ng. conference facilities\nh. commercial kitchens\ni. oven cleaning\nj. specialist floor cleaning\nk. litter picking\nl. removal of graffiti\nm. laboratory cleaning\nn. builders cleans\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950383795",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Walsh",
"email": "a.walsh@neupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07500883193"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:18:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}