← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cleaning Services

Buyer: OASIS COMMUNITY LEARNING →

BuyerOASIS COMMUNITY LEARNING
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jan 2022

What is being bought

36 month contract

Delivery location

UK

Categories

School cleaning services 90919300

Lot details

Lot 1

Cleaning Services procured through 2Buy2 Cleaning Services DPS

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3855 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count)3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,3605 median · 45 average (534 of 1,360 with a bid count)6.4 average (584 of 1,360 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

002051-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£3,600,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030e9c
Latest release ID002051-2022
Latest release timestampMon Jan 24 2022 16:06:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jan 2022award, contract002051-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002051-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-01-24T16:06:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e9c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33030",
    "name": "OASIS COMMUNITY LEARNING"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:369120-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002051-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-41774",
          "name": "Churchill COntract Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e9c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "36 months initial term plus 24 extension option"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Cleaning Services procured through 2Buy2 Cleaning Services DPS",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "36 month contract",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90919300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33030",
      "name": "OASIS COMMUNITY LEARNING",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SE17RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Interchurch House,35-41 Lower Marsh"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oasiscommunitylearning.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "OASIS COMMUNITY LEARNING"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Messenger",
        "email": "ryan.messenger@oasisuk.org",
        "telephone": "+44 7971362028"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41774",
      "name": "Churchill COntract Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Harpenden",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Churchill COntract Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002051-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002051-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jan 2022 · 002051-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002051-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-01-24T16:06:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e9c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33030",
    "name": "OASIS COMMUNITY LEARNING"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:369120-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002051-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-41774",
          "name": "Churchill COntract Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e9c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "36 months initial term plus 24 extension option"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Cleaning Services procured through 2Buy2 Cleaning Services DPS",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "36 month contract",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90919300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33030",
      "name": "OASIS COMMUNITY LEARNING",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SE17RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Interchurch House,35-41 Lower Marsh"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oasiscommunitylearning.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "OASIS COMMUNITY LEARNING"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Messenger",
        "email": "ryan.messenger@oasisuk.org",
        "telephone": "+44 7971362028"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-41774",
      "name": "Churchill COntract Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Harpenden",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Churchill COntract Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002051-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002051-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-01-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}