Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Routine cleaning services for the British Embassy Compound and Residence buildings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05046e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046072-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 10:58:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046072-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034225-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | tender | 015719-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046072-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T11:58:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05046e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHV-4778-QLGW",
"name": "Anders Andersen's Rengøring A/S"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12212/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services for British Embassy Copenhagen",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine cleaning services for the British Embassy Compound and Residence buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karolina.pukyte@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHV-4778-QLGW",
"name": "Anders Andersen's Rengøring A/S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Taastrup",
"postalCode": "2630",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Rugvaenget 40"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHV-4778-QLGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aaren.dk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 385143.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 481429.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 24 months extension in 12 month incriments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046072-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046072-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:58:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value below £5 million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046072-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T11:58:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05046e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHV-4778-QLGW",
"name": "Anders Andersen's Rengøring A/S"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12212/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services for British Embassy Copenhagen",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine cleaning services for the British Embassy Compound and Residence buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karolina.pukyte@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHV-4778-QLGW",
"name": "Anders Andersen's Rengøring A/S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Taastrup",
"postalCode": "2630",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Rugvaenget 40"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHV-4778-QLGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aaren.dk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 385143.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 481429.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 24 months extension in 12 month incriments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046072-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046072-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:58:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value below £5 million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034225-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-23T08:54:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05046e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"countryName": "Denmark"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning services for BE Copenhagen",
"value": {
"amount": 1593156,
"currency": "DKK",
"amountGross": 2114760
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 24 months extension in 12 month incriments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T08:54:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHV-4778-QLGW",
"name": "Anders Andersen's Rengøring A/S"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05046e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK6: Cleaning services for BE Copenhagen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine cleaning services for British Embassy Copenhagen offices and official residences.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHV-4778-QLGW",
"name": "Anders Andersen's Rengøring A/S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Taastrup",
"postalCode": "2630",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Rugvaenget 40"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHV-4778-QLGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aaren.dk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015719-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T08:12:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05046e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05046e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If service is deemed satisfactory, contract may be extended for further 24 months (at 12 month intervals)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning services for British Embassy Copenhagen",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T08:12:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Routine (daily) office cleaning services of the Embassy Compound buildings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Prelimary market engagement not conducted"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}