Office Cleaning
Lot 1 - Office cleaningCarrowbreck - Office Broadland Food Innovation Centre - Office
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Broadland District Council →
Broadland District Council ("The Council"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the Broadland District Council region of Norfolk and is now seeking to bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience and costs of service. This tender is split into three lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning, Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation and Lot 3 Public Toilets.
UKH15 · UKH15 · UKH15
Lot 1 - Office cleaningCarrowbreck - Office Broadland Food Innovation Centre - Office
Award criteria
price
Procurement of cleaning services for premises used for Temporary Accommodation in The Broadland District
Award criteria
price
Procurement of services for the cleaning of public toilets tin the Broadland Council District
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Office, school and office equipment cleaning services | Not published |
| 2 | Accommodation cleaning services | Not published |
| 3 | Cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 3,958 | 5 median · 19.7 average (1,429 of 3,958 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (1,531 of 3,958 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH15 | 22 | 3 median · 3 average (8 of 22 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (9 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e542 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059557-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 09:49:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059557-2025 |
| 20 Feb 2025 | tender | 006325-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059557-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T10:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138693",
"name": "Broadland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot1-1",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Offices",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123359",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot2-2",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Temporary Accomodation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161903",
"name": "Mr Bright's Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot3-3",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Toilet Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161904",
"name": "Danfo UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2579-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Office cleaningCarrowbreck - Office Broadland Food Innovation Centre - Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procurement of cleaning services for premises used for Temporary Accommodation in The Broadland District",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Public Toilet Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procurement of services for the cleaning of public toilets tin the Broadland Council District",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services - Broadland District Council",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Broadland District Council (\"The Council\"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the Broadland District Council region of Norfolk and is now seeking to bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience and costs of service. This tender is split into three lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning, Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation and Lot 3 Public Toilets.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138693",
"name": "Broadland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadland District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123359",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161903",
"name": "Mr Bright's Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mr Bright's Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161904",
"name": "Danfo UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Danfo UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8036",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot1-1",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Offices",
"value": {
"amount": 49008.03,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot2-2",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Temporary Accomodation",
"value": {
"amount": 41904,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot3-3",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Toilet Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 105481,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot3-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059557-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T10:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138693",
"name": "Broadland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot1-1",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Offices",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123359",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot2-2",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Temporary Accomodation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161903",
"name": "Mr Bright's Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot3-3",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Toilet Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161904",
"name": "Danfo UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2579-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Office cleaningCarrowbreck - Office Broadland Food Innovation Centre - Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procurement of cleaning services for premises used for Temporary Accommodation in The Broadland District",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Public Toilet Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procurement of services for the cleaning of public toilets tin the Broadland Council District",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services - Broadland District Council",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Broadland District Council (\"The Council\"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the Broadland District Council region of Norfolk and is now seeking to bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience and costs of service. This tender is split into three lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning, Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation and Lot 3 Public Toilets.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138693",
"name": "Broadland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadland District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123359",
"name": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Churchill Contract Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161903",
"name": "Mr Bright's Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mr Bright's Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161904",
"name": "Danfo UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Danfo UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8036",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot1-1",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Offices",
"value": {
"amount": 49008.03,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot2-2",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Temporary Accomodation",
"value": {
"amount": 41904,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot3-3",
"title": "Broadland District Council Cleaning Services - Toilet Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 105481,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059557-2025-2579-PPT-O Lot3-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006325-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T15:26:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e542",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138693",
"name": "Broadland District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2579-PPT-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Office cleaningCarrowbreck - Office Broadland Food Innovation Centre - Office",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 2 – Temporary Accommodation Cleaning ServicesHouses of Multiple Occupation – Temporary Accommodation Dereham Road – Temporary Accommodation Single Households – Temporary Accommodation",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Public Toilet Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cleaning services at public toilets at the sites listed in the part A Invitation to Tender.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services - Broadland District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 201000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "As stated in the tender documents."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Broadland District Council (\"The Council\"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the Broadland District Council region of Norfolk and is now seeking to bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience and costs of service. This tender is split into three lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning, Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation and Lot 3 Public Toilets.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As in Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 210
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138693",
"name": "Broadland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadland District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"name": "Iain Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8036",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}