Cleaning services at LiveWest's Exeter Office
Cleaning services at LiveWest's Exeter Office
Award criteria
Quality Method Statements — 50
Environmental and Social Value — 15
price — 35
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
Cleaning services at LiveWest's 3 main Offices
UKK · UKK3 · UKK
Cleaning services at LiveWest's Exeter Office
Award criteria
Quality Method Statements — 50
Environmental and Social Value — 15
price — 35
Cleaning services at LiveWest's Tolvaddon Office
Award criteria
Quality Method Statements — 50
Environmental and Social Value — 15
price — 35
Cleaning services at LiveWest's Weston-Super-Mare Office
Award criteria
Quality Method Statements — 50
Environmental and Social Value — 15
price — 35
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Office cleaning services | Not published |
| 2 | Office cleaning services | Not published |
| 3 | Office cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Office cleaning services (90919200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 48 median · 61 average (3 of 8 with a bid count) | 4 average (3 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 293 | 6 median · 34.5 average (95 of 293 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (97 of 293 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0455df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001143-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 14 2025 11:27:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2025 | award, contract | 001143-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2024 | tender | 013781-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 28,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 28,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-14T11:27:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001143-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134877",
"name": "Weston Support Services Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001143-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134878",
"name": "Atlas FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN721777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Exeter Office",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Exeter Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Environmental and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Tolvaddon Office",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Tolvaddon Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Environmental and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Weston-Super-Mare Office",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Weston-Super-Mare Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Environmental and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at LiveWest Main Offices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's 3 main Offices",
"classification": {
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Abbi Staples",
"email": "abbi.staples@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392302492"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134877",
"name": "Weston Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Kiln Park Searle Crescent,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Weston Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134878",
"name": "Atlas FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "SL3 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ridings House\t, Riding Court Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atlas FM Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001143-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 543145,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001143-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "001143-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 359208,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001143-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 28,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 28,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-14T11:27:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001143-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134877",
"name": "Weston Support Services Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001143-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134878",
"name": "Atlas FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN721777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Exeter Office",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Exeter Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Environmental and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Tolvaddon Office",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Tolvaddon Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Environmental and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Weston-Super-Mare Office",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's Weston-Super-Mare Office",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Environmental and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at LiveWest Main Offices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cleaning services at LiveWest's 3 main Offices",
"classification": {
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Abbi Staples",
"email": "abbi.staples@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392302492"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134877",
"name": "Weston Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Kiln Park Searle Crescent,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Weston Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134878",
"name": "Atlas FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "SL3 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ridings House\t, Riding Court Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atlas FM Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001143-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 543145,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001143-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "001143-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 359208,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001143-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013781-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-29T16:11:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN721777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 lots of 24 month extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cleaning Services at LiveWest Exeter Office",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 lot of 24 month extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cleaning Services at LiveWest Tolvaddon Office.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 lots of 24 month extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cleaning Services at LiveWest Weston Office",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at LiveWest Main Offices",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-29T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-29T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Cleaning Services at LiveWest Main Offices",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-29T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8bf84565-3706-ef11-812b-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8bf84565-3706-ef11-812b-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Rory Fincher",
"email": "rory.fincher@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7966873543"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112326",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Court of England and Wales , The Strand, London, UK"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}