Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin Integrated Care Board →
View official notice ↗Official source
Cleaning Service - Wellington House ICB
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f66a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028258-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 08:49:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083217-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028258-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | tender | 083217-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028258-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T08:49:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f66a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZQ-6523-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178685",
"name": "Marvellous Security Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning Service - Wellington House ICB",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZQ-6523-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington Civic Offices, Larkin Way, Tan Bank, Wellington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropshiretelfordandwrekin.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZQ-6523-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "hayley scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178685",
"name": "Marvellous Security Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1 Ashfield House,Ashfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wahaab@marvelloussecurityservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Service - Wellington House ICB",
"value": {
"amount": 41229,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49474
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T08:49:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028258-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T08:49:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f66a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZQ-6523-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178685",
"name": "Marvellous Security Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning Service - Wellington House ICB",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZQ-6523-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington Civic Offices, Larkin Way, Tan Bank, Wellington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropshiretelfordandwrekin.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZQ-6523-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "hayley scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178685",
"name": "Marvellous Security Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1 Ashfield House,Ashfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wahaab@marvelloussecurityservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Service - Wellington House ICB",
"value": {
"amount": 41229,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49474
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T08:49:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083217-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:48:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f66a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZQ-6523-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C407859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "best value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Service",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:48:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning Service - Wellington House ICB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZQ-6523-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington Civic Offices, Larkin Way, Tan Bank, Wellington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropshiretelfordandwrekin.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZQ-6523-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "hayley scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}