Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041434-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-12-23T15:16:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ccb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130690",
"name": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM5090 LU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice (PIN) aims to gain insights into the cleaning, security, and maintenance markets, raise awareness of an upcoming contract opportunity for these services, and engage with the market on key areas that will help shape the proposed procurement before initiating the procurement process under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nFor details of how to access the questionnaire please refer to question VI.3 Additional Information towards the end of this notice.\nThe new framework when tendered will be a regional agreement; therefore, the intention is for new framework agreement to be accessible to members of the following UK consortia:\nLondon Universities Purchasing Consortium (LUPC)\nhttps://www.lupc.ac.uk/members/our-members/\nMembers of Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC) in the Southeast regions (Kent, East Sussex, West Sussex, Surrey, Hampshire, Berkshire, Oxfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Hertfordshire, Bedfordshire, and Essex) with the possibility of expanding to the Southwest regions encompassing Somerset, Bristol, Gloucestershire, Swindon, Wiltshire, Dorset, Devon, and Cornwall (still under review and will be confirmed in the tender notice, once published).\nhttps://www.supc.ac.uk/our-members/#\nIt is possible that the approach will be to separate soft services (cleaning and security) from hard services (maintenance) and tender for two separate agreements. One agreement covering Cleaning and Security Services, while the other will focus on Maintenance Services. This engagement, along with input from our members, will help determine whether LUPC should proceed with a single agreement or opt for two separate agreements. Additional information: The proposed new agreement is likely to be divided into lots. The decision regarding the structure of the Lots will be informed by this engagement and input from our members. The finalised Lot structure will be outlined in the Contract Notice(s)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning, Security and maintenance services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Prior Information Notice (PIN) aims to gain insights into the cleaning, security, and maintenance markets, raise awareness of an upcoming contract opportunity for these services, and engage with the market on key areas that will help shape the proposed procurement before initiating the procurement process under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nFor details of how to access the questionnaire please refer to question VI.3 Additional Information towards the end of this notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130690",
"name": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Pinnacle House, 23-26 St Dunstan’s Hil"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lupc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/81165",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=88862&B=LUPC",
"name": "Julie Gooch",
"email": "j.gooch@lupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073072778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are interested in providing feedback as part of this market exercise, please complete\nthe supplier questionnaire:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/1mBCwsNWLZ.\nFor full instructions, refer to the \"Information for Suppliers\" document which can be obtained via our portal, Mercell UK\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=LUPC.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Dec 2024 · 041434-2024 · planning
{
"id": "041434-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-12-23T15:16:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ccb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130690",
"name": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM5090 LU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice (PIN) aims to gain insights into the cleaning, security, and maintenance markets, raise awareness of an upcoming contract opportunity for these services, and engage with the market on key areas that will help shape the proposed procurement before initiating the procurement process under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nFor details of how to access the questionnaire please refer to question VI.3 Additional Information towards the end of this notice.\nThe new framework when tendered will be a regional agreement; therefore, the intention is for new framework agreement to be accessible to members of the following UK consortia:\nLondon Universities Purchasing Consortium (LUPC)\nhttps://www.lupc.ac.uk/members/our-members/\nMembers of Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC) in the Southeast regions (Kent, East Sussex, West Sussex, Surrey, Hampshire, Berkshire, Oxfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Hertfordshire, Bedfordshire, and Essex) with the possibility of expanding to the Southwest regions encompassing Somerset, Bristol, Gloucestershire, Swindon, Wiltshire, Dorset, Devon, and Cornwall (still under review and will be confirmed in the tender notice, once published).\nhttps://www.supc.ac.uk/our-members/#\nIt is possible that the approach will be to separate soft services (cleaning and security) from hard services (maintenance) and tender for two separate agreements. One agreement covering Cleaning and Security Services, while the other will focus on Maintenance Services. This engagement, along with input from our members, will help determine whether LUPC should proceed with a single agreement or opt for two separate agreements. Additional information: The proposed new agreement is likely to be divided into lots. The decision regarding the structure of the Lots will be informed by this engagement and input from our members. The finalised Lot structure will be outlined in the Contract Notice(s)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning, Security and maintenance services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Prior Information Notice (PIN) aims to gain insights into the cleaning, security, and maintenance markets, raise awareness of an upcoming contract opportunity for these services, and engage with the market on key areas that will help shape the proposed procurement before initiating the procurement process under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nFor details of how to access the questionnaire please refer to question VI.3 Additional Information towards the end of this notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130690",
"name": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Pinnacle House, 23-26 St Dunstan’s Hil"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lupc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/81165",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=88862&B=LUPC",
"name": "Julie Gooch",
"email": "j.gooch@lupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073072778"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you are interested in providing feedback as part of this market exercise, please complete\nthe supplier questionnaire:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/1mBCwsNWLZ.\nFor full instructions, refer to the \"Information for Suppliers\" document which can be obtained via our portal, Mercell UK\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=LUPC.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}