Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ALPHA TRUST →
Cleaning contract at Manningtree High School for £132000 over 12 months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018024-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 15:01:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 018024-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018024-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T15:01:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07755713",
"name": "ALPHA TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06941723",
"name": "KGB CLEANING SOUTH WEST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e8e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Manningtree High school",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning contract at Manningtree High School for £132000 over 12 months",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07755713",
"name": "ALPHA TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester County High School For Girls"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alphamat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07755713",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alphafinance@alphamat.org",
"telephone": "01206576973"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNJ-9121-XQDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06941723",
"name": "KGB CLEANING SOUTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, 99 Park Drive, Milton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kgbsouthwest.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06941723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@kgbsouthwest.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYG-3883-YQQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Manningtree High",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12739",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12739",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:01:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provide cleaning services daily",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service delivery in a timely manner",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "respond to queries in a timely manner",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018024-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T15:01:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07755713",
"name": "ALPHA TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06941723",
"name": "KGB CLEANING SOUTH WEST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e8e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Manningtree High school",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning contract at Manningtree High School for £132000 over 12 months",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07755713",
"name": "ALPHA TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 3US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester County High School For Girls"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alphamat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07755713",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alphafinance@alphamat.org",
"telephone": "01206576973"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNJ-9121-XQDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06941723",
"name": "KGB CLEANING SOUTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre, 99 Park Drive, Milton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kgbsouthwest.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06941723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@kgbsouthwest.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYG-3883-YQQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Manningtree High",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12739",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12739",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:01:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provide cleaning services daily",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service delivery in a timely manner",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "respond to queries in a timely manner",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}