← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Dec 2025

What is being bought

NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd ("NHS Supply Chain") procured and established a Framework Agreement for the supply of Cleaning Equipment Supplies & Associated Products 2024 -ITT_1266 (OJEU reference 2024/S 000-039165). NHS Supply Chain conducted a mini competition which offered the opportunity for successful Framework Agreement Suppliers to participate in the Nationally Contracted Products Programme. This mini competition is for the award of dual supply of all product lines for the term of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Cleaning products 39830000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd ("NHS Supply Chain") procured and established a Framework Agreement for the supply of Cleaning Equipment Supplies & Associated Products 2024 -ITT_1266 (OJEU reference 2024/S 000-039165). NHS Supply Chain conducted a mini competition which offered the opportunity for successful Framework Agreement Suppliers to participate in the Nationally Contracted Products Programme. This mini competition is for the award of dual supply of all product lines for the term of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price — 100
price — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Cleaning products (39830000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 391,2655 median · 53.2 average (469 of 1,265 with a bid count)5.7 average (498 of 1,265 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer24,157 median · 4,157 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)64.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK33020 median · 157 average (114 of 330 with a bid count)12 average (119 of 330 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis was a mini-competition which was conducted under the framework agreement that had been established under contract award notice 2024/S 000-039165 therefore only framework suppliers were invited.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

078987-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£1,300,000

078987-2025-2

Statusactive
Value£1,300,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ed18
Latest release ID078987-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 02 2025 14:45:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Dec 2025award, contract078987-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078987-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-02T14:45:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed18",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-63514",
    "name": "NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "078987-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168139",
          "name": "GV Health Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "078987-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168140",
          "name": "Guest Medical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed18",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "This Contract is for 12 Months with the option to extend for up to 24 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (\"NHS Supply Chain\") procured and established a Framework Agreement for the supply of Cleaning Equipment Supplies & Associated Products 2024 -ITT_1266 (OJEU reference 2024/S 000-039165). NHS Supply Chain conducted a mini competition which offered the opportunity for successful Framework Agreement Suppliers to participate in the Nationally Contracted Products Programme. This mini competition is for the award of dual supply of all product lines for the term of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning Equipment Supplies & Associated Products 2024 - Chlorine NCP",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true
    },
    "description": "NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (\"NHS Supply Chain\") procured and established a Framework Agreement for the supply of Cleaning Equipment Supplies & Associated Products 2024 -ITT_1266 (OJEU reference 2024/S 000-039165). NHS Supply Chain conducted a mini competition which offered the opportunity for successful Framework Agreement Suppliers to participate in the Nationally Contracted Products Programme. This mini competition is for the award of dual supply of all product lines for the term of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39830000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This was a mini-competition which was conducted under the framework agreement that had been established under contract award notice 2024/S 000-039165 therefore only framework suppliers were invited.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63514",
      "name": "NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Saville Street East"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.supplychain.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "april.booth@supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168139",
      "name": "GV Health Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hertfordshire",
        "postalCode": "SG12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hall House, 2 Arlington Court Whittle Way, Arlington Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GV Health Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168140",
      "name": "Guest Medical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "ME20 6SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A6 Larkfield Trading Estate, New Hythe Lane Aylesford Kent"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Guest Medical Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1091",
      "name": "N/A",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "N/A",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "N/A"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "078987-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "078987-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "078987-2025-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "078987-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Dec 2025 · 078987-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078987-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-02T14:45:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed18",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-63514",
    "name": "NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "078987-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168139",
          "name": "GV Health Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "078987-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168140",
          "name": "Guest Medical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed18",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "This Contract is for 12 Months with the option to extend for up to 24 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (\"NHS Supply Chain\") procured and established a Framework Agreement for the supply of Cleaning Equipment Supplies & Associated Products 2024 -ITT_1266 (OJEU reference 2024/S 000-039165). NHS Supply Chain conducted a mini competition which offered the opportunity for successful Framework Agreement Suppliers to participate in the Nationally Contracted Products Programme. This mini competition is for the award of dual supply of all product lines for the term of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning Equipment Supplies & Associated Products 2024 - Chlorine NCP",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true
    },
    "description": "NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (\"NHS Supply Chain\") procured and established a Framework Agreement for the supply of Cleaning Equipment Supplies & Associated Products 2024 -ITT_1266 (OJEU reference 2024/S 000-039165). NHS Supply Chain conducted a mini competition which offered the opportunity for successful Framework Agreement Suppliers to participate in the Nationally Contracted Products Programme. This mini competition is for the award of dual supply of all product lines for the term of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39830000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This was a mini-competition which was conducted under the framework agreement that had been established under contract award notice 2024/S 000-039165 therefore only framework suppliers were invited.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63514",
      "name": "NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Saville Street East"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.supplychain.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "april.booth@supplychain.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168139",
      "name": "GV Health Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hertfordshire",
        "postalCode": "SG12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hall House, 2 Arlington Court Whittle Way, Arlington Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GV Health Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168140",
      "name": "Guest Medical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "ME20 6SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A6 Larkfield Trading Estate, New Hythe Lane Aylesford Kent"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Guest Medical Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1091",
      "name": "N/A",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "N/A",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "N/A"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "078987-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "078987-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "078987-2025-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "078987-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}