Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of exclusive reactive cleaning and clearing services for the Home Solutions Team.
UKH3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building-cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Building-cleaning services (90911200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,385 | 5 median · 18 average (3,196 of 7,385 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,447 of 7,385 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 118 | 6 median · 38.8 average (49 of 118 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (55 of 118 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 450 | 3 median · 8.7 average (3 of 450 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (3 of 450 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06497c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011133-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 16:19:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011133-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-11T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-25T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,320,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 011133-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010699-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011133-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:19:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06497c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30124R",
"name": "EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "East 0785",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 40%\nCost - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Clearing Voids",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register",
"description": "Eastlight tender exercises utilise the Delta procurement portal. Interested potential bidders should ensure that they have registered in preparation for the tender release.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "011133-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011133-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:19:40Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "011133-2026",
"description": "Please note that this Notice has been published prematurely, and is therefore withdrawn. A corrected replacement Notice will be publish on Tuesday 10th February, at which time the appropriate access code will become available.\nWe apologise for any inconvenience this may have caused you."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of exclusive reactive cleaning and clearing services for the Home Solutions Team.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30124R",
"name": "EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastlight House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastlighthomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30124R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Walcott",
"email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011133-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:19:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06497c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30124R",
"name": "EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "East 0785",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 40%\nCost - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Clearing Voids",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register",
"description": "Eastlight tender exercises utilise the Delta procurement portal. Interested potential bidders should ensure that they have registered in preparation for the tender release.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "011133-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011133-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:19:40Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "011133-2026",
"description": "Please note that this Notice has been published prematurely, and is therefore withdrawn. A corrected replacement Notice will be publish on Tuesday 10th February, at which time the appropriate access code will become available.\nWe apologise for any inconvenience this may have caused you."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of exclusive reactive cleaning and clearing services for the Home Solutions Team.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30124R",
"name": "EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastlight House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastlighthomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30124R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Walcott",
"email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010699-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T16:50:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06497c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30124R",
"name": "EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "East 0785",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 40%\nCost - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Clearing Voids",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register",
"description": "Eastlight tender exercises utilise the Delta procurement portal. Interested potential bidders should ensure that they have registered in preparation for the tender release.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T16:50:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of exclusive reactive cleaning and clearing services for the Home Solutions Team.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30124R",
"name": "EASTLIGHT COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastlight House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastlighthomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30124R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Walcott",
"email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}