← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Clean Steam Generator Servicing and Parts

Buyer: MHRA →

BuyerMHRA
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Clean Steam Generator Servicing and Parts. 1 year contract for the MHRA Laboratories at South Mimms.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Clean Steam Generator Servicing and Parts

Statusactive
Value£30,187
Contract periodFrom 11 Nov 2025 to 31 Dec 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dc65
Latest release ID071882-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 07 2025 09:57:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Nov 2025award, contract071882-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071882-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-07T09:57:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
    "name": "MHRA"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31161700",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parts of steam generators"
            },
            {
              "id": "50531100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Clean Steam Generator Servicing and Parts",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30187,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36224.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071882-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071882-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-07T09:57:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165947",
          "name": "Honeyman Water Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C399023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clean Steam Generator Servicing and Parts",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Clean Steam Generator Servicing and Parts. 1 year contract for the MHRA Laboratories at South Mimms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
      "name": "MHRA",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Catherine Norris",
        "email": "catherine.norris@mhra.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165947",
      "name": "Honeyman Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DL4 2RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7, All Saints Industrial Estate, Shildon,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emailus@honeymanwater.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Nov 2025 · 071882-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071882-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-07T09:57:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
    "name": "MHRA"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31161700",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parts of steam generators"
            },
            {
              "id": "50531100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Clean Steam Generator Servicing and Parts",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30187,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36224.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071882-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071882-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-07T09:57:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165947",
          "name": "Honeyman Water Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C399023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clean Steam Generator Servicing and Parts",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Clean Steam Generator Servicing and Parts. 1 year contract for the MHRA Laboratories at South Mimms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
      "name": "MHRA",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Catherine Norris",
        "email": "catherine.norris@mhra.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165947",
      "name": "Honeyman Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DL4 2RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7, All Saints Industrial Estate, Shildon,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emailus@honeymanwater.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}