Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
Services, to work in partnership with local Drug and Alcohol services to provide financial inclusion interventions to support people in treatment and recovery who are employment ready and struggling with • Debt • Incorrect Benefit support & benefit understanding • Financial budgeting • Others - support individuals in recovery to take necessary steps in re-joining the society.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053168-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 09:23:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053168-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:23:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1202493",
"name": "Clean Slate Financial Wellbeing Services C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clean Slate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services, to work in partnership with local Drug and Alcohol services to provide financial inclusion interventions to support people in treatment and recovery who are employment ready and struggling with \n•\tDebt \n•\tIncorrect Benefit support & benefit understanding \n•\tFinancial budgeting \n•\tOthers - support individuals in recovery to take necessary steps in re-joining the society.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1202493",
"name": "Clean Slate Financial Wellbeing Services C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carliol Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1202493",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@cleanslateuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clean Slate Financial Inclusion",
"value": {
"amount": 31478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31478
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17280",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17280",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:23:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of individuals supported through financial Inclusion interventions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Financial Figures around successful debt Support",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Case studies",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:23:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1202493",
"name": "Clean Slate Financial Wellbeing Services C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clean Slate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services, to work in partnership with local Drug and Alcohol services to provide financial inclusion interventions to support people in treatment and recovery who are employment ready and struggling with \n•\tDebt \n•\tIncorrect Benefit support & benefit understanding \n•\tFinancial budgeting \n•\tOthers - support individuals in recovery to take necessary steps in re-joining the society.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1202493",
"name": "Clean Slate Financial Wellbeing Services C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 6UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carliol Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1202493",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@cleanslateuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clean Slate Financial Inclusion",
"value": {
"amount": 31478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31478
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17280",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17280",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:23:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of individuals supported through financial Inclusion interventions",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Financial Figures around successful debt Support",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Case studies",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}