← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Class 153 Rail Vehicle Provision & Supporting Services

Buyer: Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd →

BuyerNetwork Rail Infrastructure Ltd
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Jan 2024

What is being bought

Soft Market Testing for the supply of the following services relating to the use of Class 153 rail vehicles for infrastructure monitoring purposes in the form of Visual Inspection Units (VIUs) and Plain Line Pattern Recognition (PLPR) units. 1) Class 153 Unit Provision (Lease or other) 2) Class 153 Unit Conversion (from passenger vehicle to infrastructure monitoring train) 3) Class 153 Maintenance and Overhaul 4) Class 153 Planning & Operation (including stabling and fuelling) 5) Class 153 On Board Technology Provision for VIU and PLPR Services (including Licenses) 6) Class 153 On Board Technology Service Support 7) Data processing/handling services

Categories

Railway-track inspection services 71631470

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Railway-track inspection services (71631470); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1165 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer55.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count)6 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042ab7
Latest release ID000257-2024
Latest release timestampThu Jan 04 2024 15:44:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jan 2024tenderUpdate000257-2024
4 Jan 2024planning000240-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000257-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-04T15:44:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042ab7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-80538",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000240-2024"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project 38830",
    "title": "Class 153 Rail Vehicle Provision & Supporting Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The date in the original notice for responses read as 05/02/2023. This was a mistake, it should read 05/02/2024 as the date by which Network Rail desires expressions of interest.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "II.2.4) Description of the procurement",
              "section": "Section II"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Dear Prospective Respondents,\nNetwork Rail currently leases 5 Class 153 rail vehicles which have been modified with automated Plain Line Pattern Recognition systems (2 vehicles) and Visual Inspection Equipment (3 vehicles). These are used to monitor track condition to assist in maintenance and are currently part of the Network Rail Infrastructure Monitoring Fleet.\nTo help inform any future procurements to maintain the services these vehicles provide, Network Rail kindly requests via this soft market testing (SMT) exercise that capable organisations express interest to Tom.Hedges@networkrail.co.uk by 05/02/2024 should they be interested in taking part in future procurement activity to support the Class 153s. Please indicate which of the services below you are expressing interest in when replying to this PIN.\n1) Class 153 Unit Provision (Lease or other)\n2) Class 153 Unit Conversion (from passenger vehicle to infrastructure monitoring train)\n3) Class 153 Maintenance and Overhaul\n4) Class 153 Planning & Operation (including stabling and fuelling)\n5) Class 153 On Board Technology Provision for VIU and PLPR Services (including Licenses)\n6) Class 153 On Board Technology Service Support\n7) Data processing/handling services\nThis notice is defined as a Prior Information Notice ‘PIN’ curated by Network Rail serving purpose of Soft Market Testing (SMT). The remit of the SMT facilitates Network Rail in engaging with the supply market to gather information on possible solutions available to inform the feasibility of future activities. Participating in the SMT questionnaire does not serve purpose in awarding contracts, nor does it incite or encourage a call for competition between third parties.\nSoft Market Testing (SMT) activity does not guarantee a future procurement process of any kind, nor does it act as an invitation to participate in any future procurement processes conducted by Network Rail should these occur following this SMT. This PIN is not a passage for Network Rail to procure goods, services and/or work(s). Network Rail is not bound to accept any proposals put forward by third parties in the context of this PIN. Network Rail is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in the soft market testing/sounding exercise. Any eventual procurement of goods, services and/or works by Network Rail shall be carried out in strict accordance with the provisions of the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 or subsequent legislation that updates or replaces them. Responses to this PIN shall not be treated as commercially sensitive information.\nKind Regards\nNetwork Rail"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Dear Prospective Respondents,\nNetwork Rail currently leases 5 Class 153 rail vehicles which have been modified with automated Plain Line Pattern Recognition systems (2 vehicles) and Visual Inspection Equipment (3 vehicles). These are used to monitor track condition to assist in maintenance and are currently part of the Network Rail Infrastructure Monitoring Fleet.\nTo help inform any future procurements to maintain the services these vehicles provide, Network Rail kindly requests via this soft market testing (SMT) exercise that capable organisations express interest to Tom.Hedges@networkrail.co.uk by 05/02/2023 should they be interested in taking part in future procurement activity to support the Class 153s. Please indicate which of the services below you are expressing interest in when replying to this PIN.\n1) Class 153 Unit Provision (Lease or other)\n2) Class 153 Unit Conversion (from passenger vehicle to infrastructure monitoring train)\n3) Class 153 Maintenance and Overhaul\n4) Class 153 Planning & Operation (including stabling and fuelling)\n5) Class 153 On Board Technology Provision for VIU and PLPR Services (including Licenses)\n6) Class 153 On Board Technology Service Support\n7) Data processing/handling services\nThis notice is defined as a Prior Information Notice ‘PIN’ curated by Network Rail serving purpose of Soft Market Testing (SMT). The remit of the SMT facilitates Network Rail in engaging with the supply market to gather information on possible solutions available to inform the feasibility of future activities. Participating in the SMT questionnaire does not serve purpose in awarding contracts, nor does it incite or encourage a call for competition between third parties.\nSoft Market Testing (SMT) activity does not guarantee a future procurement process of any kind, nor does it act as an invitation to participate in any future procurement processes conducted by Network Rail should these occur following this SMT. This PIN is not a passage for Network Rail to procure goods, services and/or work(s). Network Rail is not bound to accept any proposals put forward by third parties in the context of this PIN. Network Rail is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in the soft market testing/sounding exercise. Any eventual procurement of goods, services and/or works by Network Rail shall be carried out in strict accordance with the provisions of the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 or subsequent legislation that updates or replaces them. Responses to this PIN shall not be treated as commercially sensitive information.\nKind Regards\nNetwork Rail"
            },
            "relatedLot": "N/A"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Soft Market Testing for the supply of the following services relating to the use of Class 153 rail vehicles for infrastructure monitoring purposes in the form of Visual Inspection Units (VIUs) and Plain Line Pattern Recognition (PLPR) units.\n1) Class 153 Unit Provision (Lease or other)\n2) Class 153 Unit Conversion (from passenger vehicle to infrastructure monitoring train)\n3) Class 153 Maintenance and Overhaul\n4) Class 153 Planning & Operation (including stabling and fuelling)\n5) Class 153 On Board Technology Provision for VIU and PLPR Services (including Licenses)\n6) Class 153 On Board Technology Service Support\n7) Data processing/handling services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71631470",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Railway-track inspection services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80538",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hedges",
        "email": "tom.hedges@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-101745",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial and Procurement, Route Services, The Quadrant, Elder Gate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hedges",
        "email": "Tom.Hedges@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Jan 2024 · 000257-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "000257-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-04T15:44:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042ab7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-80538",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000240-2024"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project 38830",
    "title": "Class 153 Rail Vehicle Provision & Supporting Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The date in the original notice for responses read as 05/02/2023. This was a mistake, it should read 05/02/2024 as the date by which Network Rail desires expressions of interest.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "II.2.4) Description of the procurement",
              "section": "Section II"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Dear Prospective Respondents,\nNetwork Rail currently leases 5 Class 153 rail vehicles which have been modified with automated Plain Line Pattern Recognition systems (2 vehicles) and Visual Inspection Equipment (3 vehicles). These are used to monitor track condition to assist in maintenance and are currently part of the Network Rail Infrastructure Monitoring Fleet.\nTo help inform any future procurements to maintain the services these vehicles provide, Network Rail kindly requests via this soft market testing (SMT) exercise that capable organisations express interest to Tom.Hedges@networkrail.co.uk by 05/02/2024 should they be interested in taking part in future procurement activity to support the Class 153s. Please indicate which of the services below you are expressing interest in when replying to this PIN.\n1) Class 153 Unit Provision (Lease or other)\n2) Class 153 Unit Conversion (from passenger vehicle to infrastructure monitoring train)\n3) Class 153 Maintenance and Overhaul\n4) Class 153 Planning & Operation (including stabling and fuelling)\n5) Class 153 On Board Technology Provision for VIU and PLPR Services (including Licenses)\n6) Class 153 On Board Technology Service Support\n7) Data processing/handling services\nThis notice is defined as a Prior Information Notice ‘PIN’ curated by Network Rail serving purpose of Soft Market Testing (SMT). The remit of the SMT facilitates Network Rail in engaging with the supply market to gather information on possible solutions available to inform the feasibility of future activities. Participating in the SMT questionnaire does not serve purpose in awarding contracts, nor does it incite or encourage a call for competition between third parties.\nSoft Market Testing (SMT) activity does not guarantee a future procurement process of any kind, nor does it act as an invitation to participate in any future procurement processes conducted by Network Rail should these occur following this SMT. This PIN is not a passage for Network Rail to procure goods, services and/or work(s). Network Rail is not bound to accept any proposals put forward by third parties in the context of this PIN. Network Rail is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in the soft market testing/sounding exercise. Any eventual procurement of goods, services and/or works by Network Rail shall be carried out in strict accordance with the provisions of the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 or subsequent legislation that updates or replaces them. Responses to this PIN shall not be treated as commercially sensitive information.\nKind Regards\nNetwork Rail"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Dear Prospective Respondents,\nNetwork Rail currently leases 5 Class 153 rail vehicles which have been modified with automated Plain Line Pattern Recognition systems (2 vehicles) and Visual Inspection Equipment (3 vehicles). These are used to monitor track condition to assist in maintenance and are currently part of the Network Rail Infrastructure Monitoring Fleet.\nTo help inform any future procurements to maintain the services these vehicles provide, Network Rail kindly requests via this soft market testing (SMT) exercise that capable organisations express interest to Tom.Hedges@networkrail.co.uk by 05/02/2023 should they be interested in taking part in future procurement activity to support the Class 153s. Please indicate which of the services below you are expressing interest in when replying to this PIN.\n1) Class 153 Unit Provision (Lease or other)\n2) Class 153 Unit Conversion (from passenger vehicle to infrastructure monitoring train)\n3) Class 153 Maintenance and Overhaul\n4) Class 153 Planning & Operation (including stabling and fuelling)\n5) Class 153 On Board Technology Provision for VIU and PLPR Services (including Licenses)\n6) Class 153 On Board Technology Service Support\n7) Data processing/handling services\nThis notice is defined as a Prior Information Notice ‘PIN’ curated by Network Rail serving purpose of Soft Market Testing (SMT). The remit of the SMT facilitates Network Rail in engaging with the supply market to gather information on possible solutions available to inform the feasibility of future activities. Participating in the SMT questionnaire does not serve purpose in awarding contracts, nor does it incite or encourage a call for competition between third parties.\nSoft Market Testing (SMT) activity does not guarantee a future procurement process of any kind, nor does it act as an invitation to participate in any future procurement processes conducted by Network Rail should these occur following this SMT. This PIN is not a passage for Network Rail to procure goods, services and/or work(s). Network Rail is not bound to accept any proposals put forward by third parties in the context of this PIN. Network Rail is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in the soft market testing/sounding exercise. Any eventual procurement of goods, services and/or works by Network Rail shall be carried out in strict accordance with the provisions of the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 or subsequent legislation that updates or replaces them. Responses to this PIN shall not be treated as commercially sensitive information.\nKind Regards\nNetwork Rail"
            },
            "relatedLot": "N/A"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Soft Market Testing for the supply of the following services relating to the use of Class 153 rail vehicles for infrastructure monitoring purposes in the form of Visual Inspection Units (VIUs) and Plain Line Pattern Recognition (PLPR) units.\n1) Class 153 Unit Provision (Lease or other)\n2) Class 153 Unit Conversion (from passenger vehicle to infrastructure monitoring train)\n3) Class 153 Maintenance and Overhaul\n4) Class 153 Planning & Operation (including stabling and fuelling)\n5) Class 153 On Board Technology Provision for VIU and PLPR Services (including Licenses)\n6) Class 153 On Board Technology Service Support\n7) Data processing/handling services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71631470",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Railway-track inspection services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80538",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hedges",
        "email": "tom.hedges@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-101745",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial and Procurement, Route Services, The Quadrant, Elder Gate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hedges",
        "email": "Tom.Hedges@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Jan 2024 · 000240-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "000240-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-04T14:35:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042ab7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-80538",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Project 38830",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Dear Prospective Respondents,\nNetwork Rail currently leases 5 Class 153 rail vehicles which have been modified with automated Plain Line Pattern Recognition systems (2 vehicles) and Visual Inspection Equipment (3 vehicles). These are used to monitor track condition to assist in maintenance and are currently part of the Network Rail Infrastructure Monitoring Fleet. \n\n          \nTo help inform any future procurements to maintain the services these vehicles provide, Network Rail kindly requests via this soft market testing (SMT) exercise that capable organisations express interest to Tom.Hedges@networkrail.co.uk by 05/02/2023 should they be interested in taking part in future procurement activity to support the Class 153s. Please indicate which of the services below you are expressing interest in when replying to this PIN.  \n1) Class 153 Unit Provision (Lease or other)\n2) Class 153 Unit Conversion (from passenger vehicle to infrastructure monitoring train)\n3) Class 153 Maintenance and Overhaul\n4) Class 153 Planning & Operation (including stabling and fuelling)\n5) Class 153 On Board Technology Provision for VIU and PLPR Services (including Licenses)\n6) Class 153 On Board Technology Service Support\n7) Data processing/handling services\nThis notice is defined as a Prior Information Notice ‘PIN’ curated by Network Rail serving purpose of Soft Market Testing (SMT). The remit of the SMT facilitates Network Rail in engaging with the supply market to gather information on possible solutions available to inform the feasibility of future activities. Participating in the SMT questionnaire does not serve purpose in awarding contracts, nor does it incite or encourage a call for competition between third parties. \nSoft Market Testing (SMT) activity does not guarantee a future procurement process of any kind, nor does it act as an invitation to participate in any future procurement processes conducted by Network Rail should these occur following this SMT. This PIN is not a passage for Network Rail to procure goods, services and/or work(s). Network Rail is not bound to accept any proposals put forward by third parties in the context of this PIN. Network Rail is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in the soft market testing/sounding exercise. Any eventual procurement of goods, services and/or works by Network Rail shall be carried out in strict accordance with the provisions of the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 or subsequent legislation that updates or replaces them. Responses to this PIN shall not be treated as commercially sensitive information. \nKind Regards\nNetwork Rail Additional information: N/A"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "TBC"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Class 153 Rail Vehicle Provision & Supporting Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0.01,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Soft Market Testing for the supply of the following services relating to the use of Class 153 rail vehicles for infrastructure monitoring purposes in the form of Visual Inspection Units (VIUs) and Plain Line Pattern Recognition (PLPR) units.  \n1) Class 153 Unit Provision (Lease or other)\n2) Class 153 Unit Conversion (from passenger vehicle to infrastructure monitoring train)\n3) Class 153 Maintenance and Overhaul\n4) Class 153 Planning & Operation (including stabling and fuelling)\n5) Class 153 On Board Technology Provision for VIU and PLPR Services (including Licenses)\n6) Class 153 On Board Technology Service Support\n7) Data processing/handling services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "71631470",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Railway-track inspection services"
    },
    "crossBorderLaw": "This is not a joint procurement exercise.",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80538",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Infrastructure Maintenance and Construction"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hedges",
        "email": "tom.hedges@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-101745",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial and Procurement, Route Services, The Quadrant, Elder Gate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Hedges",
        "email": "Tom.Hedges@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}