Lot 1
Peabody are seeking consultants to provide a number of services for the delivery of various recladding programmes in reaction to the Government requirements following the Building Safety Act (2022).
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
The process for the identification of high rise residential buildings that pose a potential risk will be undertaken, initially through an internal data review with Physical investigations then carried out by an appropriately qualified, independent consultant (outside of this scope). This consultant will provide an identification of the risks presented with a series of recommended actions to which Peabody will decide upon the necessary remediations, at which point we would look to engage the services listed below. Principal Designer (PD) and CDM advice duties in line with Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015. Generally, ensure that PD works to the requirements of PAS 8671:2022.
UKI
Peabody are seeking consultants to provide a number of services for the delivery of various recladding programmes in reaction to the Government requirements following the Building Safety Act (2022).
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Quantity surveying services (71324000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,443 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 3 median · 93 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 919 | 6 median · 49.1 average (365 of 919 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (402 of 919 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051326-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 11:09:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051326-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T12:09:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-173100",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051326-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182511",
"name": "Phillip pank partnership llp"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Peabody are seeking consultants to provide a number of services for the delivery of various recladding programmes in reaction to the Government requirements following the Building Safety Act (2022).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cladding and Remediation Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The process for the identification of high rise residential buildings that pose a potential risk will be undertaken, initially through an internal data review with Physical investigations then carried out by an appropriately qualified, independent consultant (outside of this scope). This consultant will provide an identification of the risks presented with a series of recommended actions to which Peabody will decide upon the necessary remediations, at which point we would look to engage the services listed below. Principal Designer (PD) and CDM advice duties in line with Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015. Generally, ensure that PD works to the requirements of PAS 8671:2022.",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct call off from procure public framework (employers-agent-and-quantity-surveyors-framework)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173100",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement enquiries",
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001233456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182511",
"name": "Phillip pank partnership llp",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "113, Euston Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC437669",
"legalName": "Phillip pank partnership llp"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TimStalley@PhilipPank.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051326-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1243408.78,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051326-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-202661-PRO-36655371",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T12:09:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-173100",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051326-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182511",
"name": "Phillip pank partnership llp"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Peabody are seeking consultants to provide a number of services for the delivery of various recladding programmes in reaction to the Government requirements following the Building Safety Act (2022).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cladding and Remediation Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The process for the identification of high rise residential buildings that pose a potential risk will be undertaken, initially through an internal data review with Physical investigations then carried out by an appropriately qualified, independent consultant (outside of this scope). This consultant will provide an identification of the risks presented with a series of recommended actions to which Peabody will decide upon the necessary remediations, at which point we would look to engage the services listed below. Principal Designer (PD) and CDM advice duties in line with Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015. Generally, ensure that PD works to the requirements of PAS 8671:2022.",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct call off from procure public framework (employers-agent-and-quantity-surveyors-framework)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173100",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement enquiries",
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001233456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182511",
"name": "Phillip pank partnership llp",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "113, Euston Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC437669",
"legalName": "Phillip pank partnership llp"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TimStalley@PhilipPank.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051326-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1243408.78,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051326-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-202661-PRO-36655371",
"initiationType": "tender"
}