← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Civic Centre Refurbishment Works

Buyer: London Borough of Hillingdon →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hillingdon
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Oct 2023

What is being bought

Award Notice - The Civic Centre & Middlesex Suite Refurbishment consists of several phases of work: Phase 1: Civic Centre 1-North & 2-East - £900k The remodelling of 1-North Quadrant to form a new staff break-out area The refurbishment of the 1-North Housing Reception The pilot-scheme of refurbishment to the 2-East office area Phase 2: Middlesex Suite - £2M Remodelling of the Middlesex Suite and Main Reception Area Phase 3: Further 7 Quadrants of Civic Centre - £3.1M Further refurbishment of subsequent quadrants of the Civic Centre Following appointment for Phase 1 Works, there will be no guarantee that subsequent phases of work will be awarded.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Building installation work 45300000Overhaul and refurbishment work 45453000Refurbishment work 45453100Civic centre construction work 45215222

Lot details

Lot 1

The Civic Centre & Middlesex Suite Refurbishment consists of several phases of work: Phase 1: Civic Centre 1-North & 2-East - £900k The remodelling of 1-North Quadrant to form a new staff break-out area The refurbishment of the 1-North Housing Reception The pilot-scheme of refurbishment to the 2-East office area Phase 2: Middlesex Suite - £2M Remodelling of the Middlesex Suite and Main Reception Area Phase 3: Further 7 Quadrants of Civic Centre - £3.1M Further refurbishment of subsequent quadrants of the Civic Centre Following appointment for Phase 1 Works, there will be no guarantee that subsequent phases of work will be awarded.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
Price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Building installation work, Overhaul and refurbishment work, Refurbishment workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building installation work (45300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer354 median · 54 average (1 of 3 with a bid count)12.5 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,3826 median · 83 average (837 of 2,382 with a bid count)7.3 average (930 of 2,382 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

028969-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£6,244,283

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9
Latest release ID028969-2023
Latest release timestampMon Oct 02 2023 12:21:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Oct 2023award, contract028969-2023
3 Apr 2023tenderUpdate009683-2023
3 Apr 2023tenderUpdate009682-2023
31 Mar 2023tender009551-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028969-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-10-02T13:21:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2799",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028969-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-84064",
          "name": "Greyline Builders Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Civic Centre & Middlesex Suite Refurbishment consists of several phases of work:\nPhase 1: Civic Centre 1-North & 2-East - £900k\nThe remodelling of 1-North Quadrant to form a new staff break-out area\nThe refurbishment of the 1-North Housing Reception\nThe pilot-scheme of refurbishment to the 2-East office area\nPhase 2: Middlesex Suite - £2M\nRemodelling of the Middlesex Suite and Main Reception Area\nPhase 3: Further 7 Quadrants of Civic Centre - £3.1M\nFurther refurbishment of subsequent quadrants of the Civic Centre\nFollowing appointment for Phase 1 Works, there will be no guarantee that subsequent  phases of work will be awarded.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refurbishment work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Civic Centre Refurbishment Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Award Notice - The Civic Centre & Middlesex Suite Refurbishment consists of several phases of work:\nPhase 1: Civic Centre 1-North & 2-East - £900k\nThe remodelling of 1-North Quadrant to form a new staff break-out area\nThe refurbishment of the 1-North Housing Reception\nThe pilot-scheme of refurbishment to the 2-East office area\nPhase 2: Middlesex Suite - £2M\nRemodelling of the Middlesex Suite and Main Reception Area\nPhase 3: Further 7 Quadrants of Civic Centre - £3.1M\nFurther refurbishment of subsequent quadrants of the Civic Centre\nFollowing appointment for Phase 1 Works, there will be no guarantee that subsequent  phases of work will be awarded.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45215222",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Civic centre construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2799",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hillingdon.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "psoward@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-84064",
      "name": "Greyline Builders Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wembley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greyline Builders Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24831",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028969-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6244282.69,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028969-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
2 Oct 2023 · 028969-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028969-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-10-02T13:21:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2799",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028969-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-84064",
          "name": "Greyline Builders Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Civic Centre & Middlesex Suite Refurbishment consists of several phases of work:\nPhase 1: Civic Centre 1-North & 2-East - £900k\nThe remodelling of 1-North Quadrant to form a new staff break-out area\nThe refurbishment of the 1-North Housing Reception\nThe pilot-scheme of refurbishment to the 2-East office area\nPhase 2: Middlesex Suite - £2M\nRemodelling of the Middlesex Suite and Main Reception Area\nPhase 3: Further 7 Quadrants of Civic Centre - £3.1M\nFurther refurbishment of subsequent quadrants of the Civic Centre\nFollowing appointment for Phase 1 Works, there will be no guarantee that subsequent  phases of work will be awarded.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refurbishment work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Civic Centre Refurbishment Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Award Notice - The Civic Centre & Middlesex Suite Refurbishment consists of several phases of work:\nPhase 1: Civic Centre 1-North & 2-East - £900k\nThe remodelling of 1-North Quadrant to form a new staff break-out area\nThe refurbishment of the 1-North Housing Reception\nThe pilot-scheme of refurbishment to the 2-East office area\nPhase 2: Middlesex Suite - £2M\nRemodelling of the Middlesex Suite and Main Reception Area\nPhase 3: Further 7 Quadrants of Civic Centre - £3.1M\nFurther refurbishment of subsequent quadrants of the Civic Centre\nFollowing appointment for Phase 1 Works, there will be no guarantee that subsequent  phases of work will be awarded.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45215222",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Civic centre construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2799",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hillingdon.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "psoward@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-84064",
      "name": "Greyline Builders Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wembley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greyline Builders Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24831",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028969-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6244282.69,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028969-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Apr 2023 · 009683-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "009683-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-03T15:29:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2812",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9",
    "title": "Civic Centre Refurbishment Works",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Local time",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-05-04T13:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-05-04T05:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Civic Centre & Middlesex Suite Refurbishment consists of several phases of work:\nPhase 1: Civic Centre 1-North & 2-East - £900k\nThe remodelling of 1-North Quadrant to form a new staff break-out area\nThe refurbishment of the 1-North Housing Reception\nThe pilot-scheme of refurbishment to the 2-East office area\nPhase 2: Middlesex Suite - £2M\nRemodelling of the Middlesex Suite and Main Reception Area\nPhase 3: Subsequent Office Quadrants - £3.1M\nFollowing appointment for Phase 1 Works, there will be no guarantee that subsequent phases of work will be awarded as this is subject to further approval and budget.\nSubmitted rates within the returned CSA document for “2 East” will be used to build costings for any further quadrants within the 3 phases, that will have similar requirements, should they be approved:\n2 South Quadrant – approx. 828 m2\n2 West Quadrant – approx. 966 m2\n2 North Quadrant – approx. 761 m2\n3 East Quadrant – approx. 828 m2\n3 North Quadrant – approx. 714 m2\n3 South Quadrant – approx. 713 m2\n3 West Quadrant – approx. 855 m2\nPlease see ITT for further project detail.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45215222",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Civic centre construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2812",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hillingdon",
        "postalCode": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hillingdon.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "psoward@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Apr 2023 · 009682-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "009682-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-03T15:27:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2812",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9",
    "title": "Civic Centre Refurbishment Works",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Local time",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-05-04T01:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-05-04T05:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Civic Centre & Middlesex Suite Refurbishment consists of several phases of work:\nPhase 1: Civic Centre 1-North & 2-East - £900k\nThe remodelling of 1-North Quadrant to form a new staff break-out area\nThe refurbishment of the 1-North Housing Reception\nThe pilot-scheme of refurbishment to the 2-East office area\nPhase 2: Middlesex Suite - £2M\nRemodelling of the Middlesex Suite and Main Reception Area\nPhase 3: Subsequent Office Quadrants - £3.1M\nFollowing appointment for Phase 1 Works, there will be no guarantee that subsequent phases of work will be awarded as this is subject to further approval and budget.\nSubmitted rates within the returned CSA document for “2 East” will be used to build costings for any further quadrants within the 3 phases, that will have similar requirements, should they be approved:\n2 South Quadrant – approx. 828 m2\n2 West Quadrant – approx. 966 m2\n2 North Quadrant – approx. 761 m2\n3 East Quadrant – approx. 828 m2\n3 North Quadrant – approx. 714 m2\n3 South Quadrant – approx. 713 m2\n3 West Quadrant – approx. 855 m2\nPlease see ITT for further project detail.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45215222",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Civic centre construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2812",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hillingdon",
        "postalCode": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hillingdon.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "psoward@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Mar 2023 · 009551-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "009551-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-03-31T17:43:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2799",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b7f9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 6050000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Civic Centre & Middlesex Suite Refurbishment consists of several phases of work:\nPhase 1: Civic Centre 1-North & 2-East - £900k\nThe remodelling of 1-North Quadrant to form a new staff break-out area\nThe refurbishment of the 1-North Housing Reception\nThe pilot-scheme of refurbishment to the 2-East office area\nPhase 2: Middlesex Suite - £2M\nRemodelling of the Middlesex Suite and Main Reception Area\nPhase 3: Further 7 Quadrants of Civic Centre - £3.1M\nFurther refurbishment of subsequent quadrants of the Civic Centre\nFollowing appointment for Phase 1 Works, there will be no guarantee that subsequent  phases of work will be awarded.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refurbishment work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Civic Centre Refurbishment Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6050000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-05-04T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-05-04T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Civic Centre & Middlesex Suite Refurbishment consists of several phases of work:\nPhase 1: Civic Centre 1-North & 2-East - £900k\nThe remodelling of 1-North Quadrant to form a new staff break-out area\nThe refurbishment of the 1-North Housing Reception\nThe pilot-scheme of refurbishment to the 2-East office area\nPhase 2: Middlesex Suite - £2M\nRemodelling of the Middlesex Suite and Main Reception Area\nPhase 3: Further 7 Quadrants of Civic Centre - £3.1M\nFurther refurbishment of subsequent quadrants of the Civic Centre\nFollowing appointment for Phase 1 Works, there will be no guarantee that subsequent  phases of work will be awarded.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-05-04T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45215222",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Civic centre construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2799",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hillingdon.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
        "email": "psoward@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24831",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}