Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Schedule of Prices — Schedule of Prices (20%)
Technical Quality Requirements — Technical Quality Requirements (80%)
View official notice ↗Official source
City Lit requires one supplier to fulfil their requirement for SEO, Analytics, Conversion Rate Optimisation and Digital PR. Please review the tender documents for further information.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Schedule of Prices — Schedule of Prices (20%)
Technical Quality Requirements — Technical Quality Requirements (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public relations consultancy services, Marketing services, Marketing management consultancy services, Public relations services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Marketing services (79342000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,125 | 3 median · 33.6 average (1,087 of 4,125 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,221 of 4,125 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,115 | 4 median · 69 average (282 of 1,115 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (336 of 1,115 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 412 | 5 median · 7.1 average (23 of 412 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (23 of 412 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065952-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 13:39:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065952-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-13T10:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-06T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-01-01T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £410,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | tender | 065952-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065952-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T14:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGZ-5659-TPYJ",
"name": "The City Literary Institute"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule of Prices",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Prices"
},
{
"name": "Technical Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Quality Requirements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "City Lit SEO, Analytics, Conversion Rate Optimisation and Digital PR",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065952-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065952-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T14:39:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "City Lit requires one supplier to fulfil their requirement for SEO, Analytics, Conversion Rate Optimisation and Digital PR. Please review the tender documents for further information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGZ-5659-TPYJ",
"name": "The City Literary Institute",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2B 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keeley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGZ-5659-TPYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.hossain@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0171 242 9872"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065952-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T14:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGZ-5659-TPYJ",
"name": "The City Literary Institute"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule of Prices",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Prices"
},
{
"name": "Technical Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Quality Requirements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "City Lit SEO, Analytics, Conversion Rate Optimisation and Digital PR",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065952-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065952-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T14:39:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "City Lit requires one supplier to fulfil their requirement for SEO, Analytics, Conversion Rate Optimisation and Digital PR. Please review the tender documents for further information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGZ-5659-TPYJ",
"name": "The City Literary Institute",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2B 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keeley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGZ-5659-TPYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.hossain@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0171 242 9872"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}