Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T15:26:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d936",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
"name": "NHS North East London ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017485-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-F84096",
"name": "The Lawson Practice (City & Hackney Minor Surgery Consortium)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provides a one-stop community minor surgery pathway for patients registered to City and Hackney GP practices from assessment to treatment. The clinician is required to have minor surgery qualification/experience in this field.\nThe service includes:\n1. Invasive procedures including incisions and excisions in line with the national Directed Enhanced Service (DES)\n2. Cryotherapy/cautery for those GP practices that have opted out of the GMS/PMS minor surgery additional service\nProcedures include treatments for the following: capsulitiis, bursitits, entheosopathies/tendritis, tenosynovitis, compression, pigmented and vascular lesions, where histology is required, lesions with atypical behaviour/asymptomatic/inflamed, epidermoid cysts, keratocanthoma, surgical drainage of abscesses and hamatomas, lower-risk basal cell carcinomas.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under The Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime 2023 using a competitive process.\nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £185,201.80 for 18 months.\nThe contract will start on 01/06/2026 and end 30/11/2027. Additional information: The NHS London Commercial Hub (LCH), hosted by NHS North East London ICB is managing the procurement process on behalf of North East London Integrated Care Board.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "City & Hackney Community Minor Surgery Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service provides a one-stop community minor surgery pathway for patients registered to City and Hackney GP practices from assessment to treatment.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
"name": "NHS North East London ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, 20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "A3A8R",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joyel Shaju",
"email": "joyel.maledath-shaju@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-F84096",
"name": "The Lawson Practice (City & Hackney Minor Surgery Consortium)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 5HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Nuttall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "F84096",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "The Lawson Practice (City & Hackney Minor Surgery Consortium)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175526",
"name": "NHS North East London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://intranet.northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017485-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 185201.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017485-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 11/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net \nDecision-Makers:\nNHS North East London ICB\nRelative Importance of the Key Criteria:\nQuality & Innovation - 20.00%\nValue - 20.00%\nIntegration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 35.00%\nImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities & Facilitating Choice - 15.00%\nSocial Value - 10.00%\nRationale for Provider Selection:\nThe Exclusions and Basic Selection Criteria responses were evaluated first, any provider who failed the Selection Questionnaire would not progress further in the procurement process and would be disqualified. The Provider passed the Selection Questionnaire and progressed in the procurement and had their ITT Questionnaires scored.\nBased on the outcome of the evaluation and in line with the criteria stipulated by the Authority within the ITT documentation, it was recommended that the contract be awarded to City & Hackney Minor Surgery Consortium. City & Hackney Minor Surgery Consortium being the Bidder that offers the most advantageous tender (MAT), i.e. achieves the highest combined score.\nConflicts of Interest:\nTo safeguard against potential conflicts of interest influencing the procurement process and evaluations, all panel members signed conflict of interest declarations and non-disclosure agreements. One panel member disclosed a non financial interest but this was not a material conflict of interest and did not raise any risks therefore there was no need for any mitigation actions. Project members and evaluators were informed of their role and the importance of the confidential nature of this procurement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Feb 2026 · 017485-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "017485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T15:26:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d936",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
"name": "NHS North East London ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017485-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-F84096",
"name": "The Lawson Practice (City & Hackney Minor Surgery Consortium)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provides a one-stop community minor surgery pathway for patients registered to City and Hackney GP practices from assessment to treatment. The clinician is required to have minor surgery qualification/experience in this field.\nThe service includes:\n1. Invasive procedures including incisions and excisions in line with the national Directed Enhanced Service (DES)\n2. Cryotherapy/cautery for those GP practices that have opted out of the GMS/PMS minor surgery additional service\nProcedures include treatments for the following: capsulitiis, bursitits, entheosopathies/tendritis, tenosynovitis, compression, pigmented and vascular lesions, where histology is required, lesions with atypical behaviour/asymptomatic/inflamed, epidermoid cysts, keratocanthoma, surgical drainage of abscesses and hamatomas, lower-risk basal cell carcinomas.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under The Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime 2023 using a competitive process.\nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £185,201.80 for 18 months.\nThe contract will start on 01/06/2026 and end 30/11/2027. Additional information: The NHS London Commercial Hub (LCH), hosted by NHS North East London ICB is managing the procurement process on behalf of North East London Integrated Care Board.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "City & Hackney Community Minor Surgery Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service provides a one-stop community minor surgery pathway for patients registered to City and Hackney GP practices from assessment to treatment.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
"name": "NHS North East London ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, 20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "A3A8R",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joyel Shaju",
"email": "joyel.maledath-shaju@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-F84096",
"name": "The Lawson Practice (City & Hackney Minor Surgery Consortium)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 5HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Nuttall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "F84096",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "The Lawson Practice (City & Hackney Minor Surgery Consortium)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175526",
"name": "NHS North East London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://intranet.northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017485-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 185201.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017485-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 11/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net \nDecision-Makers:\nNHS North East London ICB\nRelative Importance of the Key Criteria:\nQuality & Innovation - 20.00%\nValue - 20.00%\nIntegration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 35.00%\nImproving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities & Facilitating Choice - 15.00%\nSocial Value - 10.00%\nRationale for Provider Selection:\nThe Exclusions and Basic Selection Criteria responses were evaluated first, any provider who failed the Selection Questionnaire would not progress further in the procurement process and would be disqualified. The Provider passed the Selection Questionnaire and progressed in the procurement and had their ITT Questionnaires scored.\nBased on the outcome of the evaluation and in line with the criteria stipulated by the Authority within the ITT documentation, it was recommended that the contract be awarded to City & Hackney Minor Surgery Consortium. City & Hackney Minor Surgery Consortium being the Bidder that offers the most advantageous tender (MAT), i.e. achieves the highest combined score.\nConflicts of Interest:\nTo safeguard against potential conflicts of interest influencing the procurement process and evaluations, all panel members signed conflict of interest declarations and non-disclosure agreements. One panel member disclosed a non financial interest but this was not a material conflict of interest and did not raise any risks therefore there was no need for any mitigation actions. Project members and evaluators were informed of their role and the importance of the confidential nature of this procurement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Nov 2025 · 070555-2025 · tender
{
"id": "070555-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T15:52:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d936",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-2232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 185580,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to funding and meeting KPIs in compliance with PSR 2023."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The service provides a one-stop community minor surgery pathway for patients registered to City and Hackney GP practices from assessment to treatment. The clinician is required to have minor surgery qualification/experience in this field.\nThe service includes:\n1. Invasive procedures including incisions and excisions in line with the national Directed Enhanced Service (DES)\n2. Cryotherapy/cautery for those GP practices that have opted out of the GMS/PMS minor surgery additional service\nProcedures include treatments for the following: capsulitiis, bursitits, entheosopathies/tendritis, tenosynovitis, compression, pigmented and vascular lesions, where histology is required, lesions with atypical behaviour/asymptomatic/inflamed, epidermoid cysts, keratocanthoma, surgical drainage of abscesses and hamatomas, lower-risk basal cell carcinomas.\nThe Contract is expected to commence on 1st June 2026 for a period of 18 months.\nThe estimated lifetime value of the contract for 18 months is £185,580\nInterested Organisations must express an interest via Atamis e-tendering portal. Bidders need to register on Atamis if they are not registered already. This can be done by clicking the link below:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nOnce registered, you can express an interest in this project by clicking the following the link to this specific project ;\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Sr00000ghVaLIAU&searchStr=C389608&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=\n(Contract Reference: C389608).\nPlease note that any submission of bids by any other means will not be considered.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice inviting offers under the Competitive Process (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 11). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "City and Hackney Community Minor Surgery",
"value": {
"amount": 185580,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The service provides a one-stop community minor surgery pathway for patients registered to City and Hackney GP practices from assessment to treatment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "A3A8R",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Joyel Shaju",
"email": "joyel.maledath-shaju@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162572",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice inviting offers under the Competitive Process (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 11). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}