Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Facilitation support for the Sheffield Stronger Together Leadership Group Supporting work outside of the meetings to help design and establish the Sheffield Stronger Together Partnerships Lab.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dfc3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073249-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 15:00:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073249-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T15:00:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLL-8855-HTZV",
"name": "The Collaborate I CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "City Goals Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Facilitation support for the Sheffield Stronger Together Leadership Group Supporting work outside of the meetings to help design and establish the Sheffield Stronger Together Partnerships Lab.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLL-8855-HTZV",
"name": "The Collaborate I CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anthony Collins Solicitors, 134 Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLL-8855-HTZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "htomlinson@collaboratecic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "City Goals Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T15:00:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T15:00:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLL-8855-HTZV",
"name": "The Collaborate I CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "City Goals Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Facilitation support for the Sheffield Stronger Together Leadership Group Supporting work outside of the meetings to help design and establish the Sheffield Stronger Together Partnerships Lab.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLL-8855-HTZV",
"name": "The Collaborate I CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anthony Collins Solicitors, 134 Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLL-8855-HTZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "htomlinson@collaboratecic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "City Goals Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T15:00:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}