Lot 1
To award a contract for the provision of the City and Hackney Additional Roles Sustainability and Training Service to the City and Hackney Integrated Primary Care CIC (IPC).
Award criteria
Quality — 0
price — 100
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
To award a contract for the provision of the City and Hackney Additional Roles Sustainability and Training Service to the City and Hackney Integrated Primary Care CIC (IPC).
UKI41
To award a contract for the provision of the City and Hackney Additional Roles Sustainability and Training Service to the City and Hackney Integrated Primary Care CIC (IPC).
Award criteria
Quality — 0
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,066 | 1 median · 39 average (4,575 of 11,066 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,240 of 11,066 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 20 | 1 median · 3.8 average (11 of 20 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (11 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI41 | 58 | 1 median · 3.4 average (13 of 58 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (13 of 58 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dfd7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075611-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 10:09:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075611-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T11:09:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075611-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185641",
"name": "City & Hackney Integrated Primary Care C.I.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To award a contract for the provision of the City and Hackney Additional Roles Sustainability and Training Service to the City and Hackney Integrated Primary Care CIC (IPC).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "City and Hackney Additional Roles Sustainability/Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To award a contract for the provision of the City and Hackney Additional Roles Sustainability and Training Service to the City and Hackney Integrated Primary Care CIC (IPC).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The PSR Direct Award A Process was the most appropriate process for the award of this contract. There is no reason to seek a change from an existing provider or to assess providers against one another because the existing provider is the only one that can deliver the health care services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Saeed Farah",
"email": "saeed.farah@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185641",
"name": "City & Hackney Integrated Primary Care C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Lloyds Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & Hackney Integrated Primary Care C.I.C"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47316",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075611-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 825000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075611-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T11:09:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075611-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185641",
"name": "City & Hackney Integrated Primary Care C.I.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To award a contract for the provision of the City and Hackney Additional Roles Sustainability and Training Service to the City and Hackney Integrated Primary Care CIC (IPC).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "City and Hackney Additional Roles Sustainability/Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To award a contract for the provision of the City and Hackney Additional Roles Sustainability and Training Service to the City and Hackney Integrated Primary Care CIC (IPC).",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The PSR Direct Award A Process was the most appropriate process for the award of this contract. There is no reason to seek a change from an existing provider or to assess providers against one another because the existing provider is the only one that can deliver the health care services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Saeed Farah",
"email": "saeed.farah@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185641",
"name": "City & Hackney Integrated Primary Care C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Lloyds Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & Hackney Integrated Primary Care C.I.C"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47316",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075611-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 825000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075611-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}