Lot 1
No lot description published.
Increasing impact of poverty that drives poor health outcomes, but provision of support sits outside of the remit of the NHS. The Council does fund CAS for work with Family Hubs, however it is recognised that some families will not access these services whilst they do access SCFT. Therefore, providing CAS within secondary care is necessary and to ensure aligned delivery with services it is appropriate for SCFT to contract CAS. The funding from SCC has been given to provide CAS services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0661c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019343-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 10:34:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019343-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:34:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Citizens Advice support for Haemoglobinopathy patients and general health inequalities support",
"value": {
"amount": 160833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x further 1 year extensions dependent on funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:34:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08616847",
"name": "Sheffield Citizens Advice and Law Centre"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Citizens Advice support for Haemoglobinopathy patients and general health inequalities support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Increasing impact of poverty that drives poor health outcomes, but provision of support sits outside of the remit of the NHS.\nThe Council does fund CAS for work with Family Hubs, however it is recognised that some families will not access these services whilst they do access SCFT. Therefore, providing CAS within secondary care is necessary and to ensure aligned delivery with services it is appropriate for SCFT to contract CAS. The funding from SCC has been given to provide CAS services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier who can offer range of advice required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duffield",
"email": "a.duffield1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08616847",
"name": "Sheffield Citizens Advice and Law Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Circle 33 Rockingham Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08616847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@sheffieldcitizensadvice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:34:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Citizens Advice support for Haemoglobinopathy patients and general health inequalities support",
"value": {
"amount": 160833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x further 1 year extensions dependent on funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:34:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08616847",
"name": "Sheffield Citizens Advice and Law Centre"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Citizens Advice support for Haemoglobinopathy patients and general health inequalities support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Increasing impact of poverty that drives poor health outcomes, but provision of support sits outside of the remit of the NHS.\nThe Council does fund CAS for work with Family Hubs, however it is recognised that some families will not access these services whilst they do access SCFT. Therefore, providing CAS within secondary care is necessary and to ensure aligned delivery with services it is appropriate for SCFT to contract CAS. The funding from SCC has been given to provide CAS services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier who can offer range of advice required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duffield",
"email": "a.duffield1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08616847",
"name": "Sheffield Citizens Advice and Law Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Circle 33 Rockingham Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08616847",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@sheffieldcitizensadvice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}