Lot 1
The procurement was a direct award via G-Cloud 14
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
This contract is for software to improve and upgrade all methods of communication Citizen has with residents. This contract has been procured by direct award via G-Cloud 14.
UKG
The procurement was a direct award via G-Cloud 14
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Communication software package (48510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,668 | 1 median · 9 average (1,623 of 4,668 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,870 of 4,668 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 278 | 1 median · 3.8 average (107 of 278 with a bid count) | 1 average (123 of 278 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0614be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009187-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 17:18:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009187-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 442000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 520000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 442000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 520000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T17:18:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009187-2026-1",
"title": "Citizen Omni-channel Communications",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11864190",
"name": "Incline-IT Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is 24 months, and there are optional extensions of an additional 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The procurement was a direct award via G-Cloud 14",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Citizen Omni-Channel Communications",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for software to improve and upgrade all methods of communication Citizen has with residents. This contract has been procured by direct award via G-Cloud 14.",
"classification": {
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There was no call to tender, this was a direct award via G-Cloud 14 framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurst",
"email": "thomas.hurst@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11864190",
"name": "Incline-IT Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House, Gadbrook Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11864190",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Incline-IT Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009187-2026-1",
"title": "Citizen Omni-channel Communications",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009187-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a direct award through the G-Cloud 14 framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 442000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 520000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 442000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 520000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T17:18:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009187-2026-1",
"title": "Citizen Omni-channel Communications",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11864190",
"name": "Incline-IT Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is 24 months, and there are optional extensions of an additional 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The procurement was a direct award via G-Cloud 14",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Citizen Omni-Channel Communications",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for software to improve and upgrade all methods of communication Citizen has with residents. This contract has been procured by direct award via G-Cloud 14.",
"classification": {
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There was no call to tender, this was a direct award via G-Cloud 14 framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurst",
"email": "thomas.hurst@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11864190",
"name": "Incline-IT Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House, Gadbrook Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11864190",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Incline-IT Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009187-2026-1",
"title": "Citizen Omni-channel Communications",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009187-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a direct award through the G-Cloud 14 framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}