Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029134-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 80000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 80000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-11T15:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0471e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49195",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029134-2024-1-1",
"title": "Citizen Assemblies",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124058",
"name": "Thinks Insight and Strategy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "8.45% of contractual obligations is likely to be subcontracted. (FaTS form would only accept whole number, hence the 8 above)\nThe subcontractor will provide support with recruiting participants for the citizens assembly.",
"maximumPercentage": 0.08,
"minimumPercentage": 0.08
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract is only initially for the first pilot event and is anticipated to be for the period from award through to 31 March 2025. If the pilot is successful, there will be an option(s) to extend to cover further events to be organised with the same provider in increments of not less than 6 months up to 31 March 2028."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice\nWe are looking for a provider to enable the Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner (OPCC) to host an innovative public engagement event in the form of a citizen assembly.\nThe purpose of the assembly will be to seek the views of a randomly selected representative sample of the population on the issue of policing in their area. This is part of the Commissioner’s plan to better understand the community’s feelings about the policing of their local area. He wants to give communities a voice in better informing how we police and believes that hosting a Citizens’ Assembly will help him do this. The successful provider will facilitate the citizens assembly, which will be used to inform future plans for engagement as well as inform the ongoing development of the Commissioner’s Police & Crime Plan. The provider will include all the related administration to identify the audience and interact with them, facilitating the event, as well as assisting in the development of the assembly’s recommendations.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the Specification which is available within the on-line tender on the Bluelight e-tendering portal.\nThis contract is being advertised through an Open Above Threshold tender process in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This contract is only initially for the first pilot event and is anticipated to be for the period from award through to 31 March 2025. If the pilot is successful, there will be an option(s) to extend to cover further events to be organised with the same provider in increments of not less than 6 months up to 31 March 2028. It is anticipated that the response to this initial tender will focus on the holding of the pilot event, with some indicative costings (rate card) for further events if they were to be arranged.\nThis contract is only initially for the first pilot event and is for the period from award through to 31 March 2025 at a value of £93,990.00 . The total value of this contract linked to the options set out above is set at £500,000.00. Additional information: A standstill period was observed from Friday 16th August 2024 to midnight at the end of Tuesday 27th August 2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "EQ1 - Ability to Deliver",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "EQ2 - Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "EQ3 - Project Team/Governance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "EQ4 - Legacy/Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "PQ1 - 40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cheshire. CW7 2UA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Citizen Assemblies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice\nWe are looking for a provider to enable the Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner (OPCC) to host an innovative public engagement event in the form of a citizen assembly.\nThe purpose of the assembly will be to seek the views of a randomly selected representative sample of the population on the issue of policing in their area. This is part of the Commissioner’s plan to better understand the community’s feelings about the policing of their local area. He wants to give communities a voice in better informing how we police and believes that hosting a Citizens’ Assembly will help him do this.",
"classification": {
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49195",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshire-pcc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/33132",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Elliott",
"email": "helen.elliott@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1606362063"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124058",
"name": "Thinks Insight and Strategy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerset House, Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britainthinks.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7291125",
"legalName": "Thinks Insight and Strategy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@britainthinks.com",
"telephone": "+44 2078455880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4496",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029134-2024-1-1",
"title": "Citizen Assemblies",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029134-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "A standstill period was observed from Friday 16th August 2024 through to midnight at the end of Tuesday 27th August 2024.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Sept 2024 · 029134-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "029134-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 80000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 80000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-11T15:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0471e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49195",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029134-2024-1-1",
"title": "Citizen Assemblies",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124058",
"name": "Thinks Insight and Strategy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "8.45% of contractual obligations is likely to be subcontracted. (FaTS form would only accept whole number, hence the 8 above)\nThe subcontractor will provide support with recruiting participants for the citizens assembly.",
"maximumPercentage": 0.08,
"minimumPercentage": 0.08
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract is only initially for the first pilot event and is anticipated to be for the period from award through to 31 March 2025. If the pilot is successful, there will be an option(s) to extend to cover further events to be organised with the same provider in increments of not less than 6 months up to 31 March 2028."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice\nWe are looking for a provider to enable the Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner (OPCC) to host an innovative public engagement event in the form of a citizen assembly.\nThe purpose of the assembly will be to seek the views of a randomly selected representative sample of the population on the issue of policing in their area. This is part of the Commissioner’s plan to better understand the community’s feelings about the policing of their local area. He wants to give communities a voice in better informing how we police and believes that hosting a Citizens’ Assembly will help him do this. The successful provider will facilitate the citizens assembly, which will be used to inform future plans for engagement as well as inform the ongoing development of the Commissioner’s Police & Crime Plan. The provider will include all the related administration to identify the audience and interact with them, facilitating the event, as well as assisting in the development of the assembly’s recommendations.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the Specification which is available within the on-line tender on the Bluelight e-tendering portal.\nThis contract is being advertised through an Open Above Threshold tender process in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This contract is only initially for the first pilot event and is anticipated to be for the period from award through to 31 March 2025. If the pilot is successful, there will be an option(s) to extend to cover further events to be organised with the same provider in increments of not less than 6 months up to 31 March 2028. It is anticipated that the response to this initial tender will focus on the holding of the pilot event, with some indicative costings (rate card) for further events if they were to be arranged.\nThis contract is only initially for the first pilot event and is for the period from award through to 31 March 2025 at a value of £93,990.00 . The total value of this contract linked to the options set out above is set at £500,000.00. Additional information: A standstill period was observed from Friday 16th August 2024 to midnight at the end of Tuesday 27th August 2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "EQ1 - Ability to Deliver",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "EQ2 - Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "EQ3 - Project Team/Governance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "EQ4 - Legacy/Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "PQ1 - 40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cheshire. CW7 2UA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Citizen Assemblies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice\nWe are looking for a provider to enable the Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner (OPCC) to host an innovative public engagement event in the form of a citizen assembly.\nThe purpose of the assembly will be to seek the views of a randomly selected representative sample of the population on the issue of policing in their area. This is part of the Commissioner’s plan to better understand the community’s feelings about the policing of their local area. He wants to give communities a voice in better informing how we police and believes that hosting a Citizens’ Assembly will help him do this.",
"classification": {
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49195",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshire-pcc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/33132",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Elliott",
"email": "helen.elliott@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1606362063"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124058",
"name": "Thinks Insight and Strategy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerset House, Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britainthinks.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7291125",
"legalName": "Thinks Insight and Strategy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@britainthinks.com",
"telephone": "+44 2078455880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4496",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029134-2024-1-1",
"title": "Citizen Assemblies",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029134-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "A standstill period was observed from Friday 16th August 2024 through to midnight at the end of Tuesday 27th August 2024.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Jun 2024 · 019193-2024 · tender
{
"id": "019193-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-21T14:49:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0471e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49195",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This contract is only initially for the first pilot event and is anticipated to be for the period from award through to 31 March 2025. If the pilot is successful, there will be an option(s) to extend to cover further events to be organised with the same provider in increments of not less than 6 months up to 31 March 2028."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is only initially for the first pilot event and is anticipated to be for the period from award through to 31 March 2025. If the pilot is successful, there will be an option(s) to extend to cover further events to be organised with the same provider in increments of not less than 6 months up to 31 March 2028."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "We are looking for a provider to enable the Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner (OPCC) to host an innovative public engagement event in the form of a citizen assembly.\nThe purpose of the assembly will be to seek the views of a randomly selected representative sample of the population on the issue of policing in their area. This is part of the Commissioner’s plan to better understand the community’s feelings about the policing of their local area. He wants to give communities a voice in better informing how we police and believes that hosting a Citizens’ Assembly will help him do this. The successful provider will facilitate the citizens assembly, which will be used to inform future plans for engagement as well as inform the ongoing development of the Commissioner’s Police & Crime Plan. The provider will include all the related administration to identify the audience and interact with them, facilitating the event, as well as assisting in the development of the assembly’s recommendations.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the Specification which is available within the on-line tender on the Bluelight e-tendering portal.\nThis contract is being advertised through an Open Above Threshold tender process in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This contract is only initially for the first pilot event and is anticipated to be for the period from award through to 31 March 2025. If the pilot is successful, there will be an option(s) to extend to cover further events to be organised with the same provider in increments of not less than 6 months up to 31 March 2028. It is anticipated that the response to this initial tender will focus on the holding of the pilot event, with some indicative costings (rate card) for further events if they were to be arranged.\nFull details can be found within the Online ITT within the Bluelight e-tendering portal – which is constructed as an online questionnaire with supporting files in the document folder.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "EQ1 - Ability to Deliver",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "EQ2 - Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "EQ3 - Project Team/Governance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "EQ4 - Legacy/Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "PQ1 - 40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cheshire. CW7 2UA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Citizen Assemblies",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "We are looking for a provider to enable the Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner (OPCC) to host an innovative public engagement event in the form of a citizen assembly.\nThe purpose of the assembly will be to seek the views of a randomly selected representative sample of the population on the issue of policing in their area. This is part of the Commissioner’s plan to better understand the community’s feelings about the policing of their local area. He wants to give communities a voice in better informing how we police and believes that hosting a Citizens’ Assembly will help him do this.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As set out in the tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As set out in the tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=82868&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49195",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshire-pcc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/33132",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=82868&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Helen Elliott",
"email": "helen.elliott@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1606362063"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4496",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}