Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP is seeking a contractor with expertise in the Welsh SME and manufacturing sector to develop a ‘Circular Economy Health Check’ tool. This tool will assess how manufacturers are engaging with circular economy principles and identify opportunities to reduce waste and environmental impact. The contractor will design a structured assessment process, create a practical questionnaire or template, and develop a scoring system to benchmark circularity. The tool will help WRAP tailor support and action plans to accelerate manufacturers’ transition to circular business models, including servitisation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986241365
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064398-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 18:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064398-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058629-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-10T19:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to available budget, WRAP may extend the contract to include testing and iteration of the developed Circular Economy Health Check tool. This would involve engaging Welsh focus groups and/or relevant businesses in Wales to trial the tool and refine it based on feedback."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T19:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163598",
"name": "Swansea University ARCS Programme"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRW001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Circular Economy Health Check",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP is seeking a contractor with expertise in the Welsh SME and manufacturing sector to develop a ‘Circular Economy Health Check’ tool. This tool will assess how manufacturers are engaging with circular economy principles and identify opportunities to reduce waste and environmental impact.\nThe contractor will design a structured assessment process, create a practical questionnaire or template, and develop a scoring system to benchmark circularity. The tool will help WRAP tailor support and action plans to accelerate manufacturers’ transition to circular business models, including servitisation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986241365",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163598",
"name": "Swansea University ARCS Programme",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bay Campus, Fabian Way,, CrymlynBurrows, Skewen"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maxwell Green",
"email": "m.h.green@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07833747786"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-10T19:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to available budget, WRAP may extend the contract to include testing and iteration of the developed Circular Economy Health Check tool. This would involve engaging Welsh focus groups and/or relevant businesses in Wales to trial the tool and refine it based on feedback."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T19:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163598",
"name": "Swansea University ARCS Programme"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRW001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Circular Economy Health Check",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP is seeking a contractor with expertise in the Welsh SME and manufacturing sector to develop a ‘Circular Economy Health Check’ tool. This tool will assess how manufacturers are engaging with circular economy principles and identify opportunities to reduce waste and environmental impact.\nThe contractor will design a structured assessment process, create a practical questionnaire or template, and develop a scoring system to benchmark circularity. The tool will help WRAP tailor support and action plans to accelerate manufacturers’ transition to circular business models, including servitisation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986241365",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163598",
"name": "Swansea University ARCS Programme",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bay Campus, Fabian Way,, CrymlynBurrows, Skewen"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maxwell Green",
"email": "m.h.green@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07833747786"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058629-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRW001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to available budget, WRAP may extend the contract to include testing and iteration of the developed Circular Economy Health Check tool. This would involve engaging Welsh focus groups and/or relevant businesses in Wales to trial the tool and refine it based on feedback."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Circular Economy Health Check",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058629-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058629-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP is seeking a contractor with expertise in the Welsh SME and manufacturing sector to develop a ‘Circular Economy Health Check’ tool. This tool will assess how manufacturers are engaging with circular economy principles and identify opportunities to reduce waste and environmental impact.\nThe contractor will design a structured assessment process, create a practical questionnaire or template, and develop a scoring system to benchmark circularity. The tool will help WRAP tailor support and action plans to accelerate manufacturers’ transition to circular business models, including servitisation.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services./2ACH7D779G\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2ACH7D779G",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T13:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T13:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}