← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Circular Door Controller and Carpet Replacement

Buyer: Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNorthumbria Healthcare Facilities Management
StatusAwarded
Deadline3 Apr 2026
Value£38,000
Published14 May 2026

What is being bought

Circular Door Control and carpet system Replacement at NSECH Hospital

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Circular Door Control and carpet system Replacement at NSECH

Statusactive
Value£60,995

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066a76
Latest release ID044579-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 14 2026 15:46:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027834-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 May 2026award, contract044579-2026
26 Mar 2026tenderUpdate027834-2026
14 Mar 2026tender023254-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044579-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T16:46:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a76",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
    "name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKC21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
            },
            {
              "id": "39534000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industrial carpeting"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181850",
          "name": "Christopher.Downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "works"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C431421",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Circular Door Controller and Carpet Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Circular Door Control and carpet system Replacement at NSECH Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
      "name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christopher Downs",
        "email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181850",
      "name": "Christopher.Downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "TN24 0GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Holland House  Crowbridge Road  Orbital Park  Ashford"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.noble@boonedam.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Circular Door Control and carpet system Replacement at NSECH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60995,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73194.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044579-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044579-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:46:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 May 2026 · 044579-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044579-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T16:46:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a76",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
    "name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKC21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
            },
            {
              "id": "39534000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industrial carpeting"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181850",
          "name": "Christopher.Downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "works"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C431421",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Circular Door Controller and Carpet Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Circular Door Control and carpet system Replacement at NSECH Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
      "name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christopher Downs",
        "email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181850",
      "name": "Christopher.Downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "TN24 0GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Holland House  Crowbridge Road  Orbital Park  Ashford"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.noble@boonedam.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Circular Door Control and carpet system Replacement at NSECH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60995,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 73194.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044579-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044579-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:46:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Mar 2026 · 027834-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "027834-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T11:43:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a76",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
    "name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C431421",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 38000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 45600
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "optional ongoing maintenance included as optional requirement"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKC21",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKC22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Circular Door Controller Replacement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 38000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 45600
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027834-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027834-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:43:28Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "027834-2026",
        "description": "additional requirement identified for project - extension to submission deadline to reflect changes"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Circular Door Retrofit Controller Replacement at NSECH Hospital",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E11000007"
          ]
        },
        "description": "Tyne and Wear"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome - suppliers must register with Atamis and search for the above contract ref 'C431421'",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "works"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
      "name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christopher Downs",
        "email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Mar 2026 · 023254-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "023254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-14T14:09:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a76",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
    "name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C431421",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 38000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 45600
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "optional ongoing maintenance included as optional requirement"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKC21",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKC22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Circular Door Controller Replacement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 38000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 45600
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "023254-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023254-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-14T14:09:16Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Circular Door Retrofit Controller Replacement at NSECH Hospital",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-25T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E11000007"
          ]
        },
        "description": "Tyne and Wear"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome - suppliers must register with Atamis and search for the above contract ref 'C431421'",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "works"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
      "name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christopher Downs",
        "email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}