Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Circular Bioeconomy Research and Analysis Services
Environmental issues consultancy services
Feasibility study
advisory service
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Zero Waste Scotland Ltd: "Circular Bioeconomy Research and Analysis Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Zero Waste Scotland Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Zero Waste Scotland Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Zero Waste Scotland Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 32 active published awards; 25 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityZero Waste Scotland Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Jan 2022, 10:25 GMT | Last source update13 Jan 2022, 10:25 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEnvironmental issues consultancy services, Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Research and development consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02cdfa | ||
What is being bought
Procurement using a Restricted Procedure of services for the provision of circular bioeconomy research and analysis on a call off basis.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
13 Jan 2022, 10:25 GMT - Status changed to complete
13 Jan 2022, 10:25 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Jan 2022, 10:25 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Jan 2022, 10:25 GMT - Status changed to active
10 Sept 2021, 11:55 BST - Official notice release published
10 Sept 2021, 11:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to 20 Oct 2021, 10:00 BST
10 Sept 2021, 11:55 BST - Published value updated to £600,000
29 Jul 2021, 11:54 BST - Status changed to planned
29 Jul 2021, 11:54 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2021, 11:54 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Jul 2021, 11:54 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is a Restricted Procedure for the establishment of a framework agreement to provide circular bioeconomy research and analysis services on a call off basis. The Agreement will be for a Circular Bioeconomy Research and Analysis Service that provide the type of technical support required to develop a systems model that delivers evidence led, actionable, high-impact recommendations to guide policy and activity and contribute to sustainable change and a thriving Scottish bioeconomy. We anticipated that the Agreement will be used to call off support for the following areas : * - Environmental analysis * - Policy and regulatory analysis * - Socio-economic analysis * - Systems modelling * - Data collection and analysis * - Data visualisation * - Development of tools for policy and decision-making * - Workshop facilitation and co-ordination * - Citizen engagement Additional areas of support may be proposed by the Contractor during the term of the Agreement, provided such proposals remain within the scope of the Service requirements identified in this Specification and are acceptable to and agreed in writing (electronically) with the Client. We anticipate that this will be single supplier agreement but reserve the right to appoint additional suppliers where this would increase capacity and capability for delivery. Further information and instruction is provided in the Invitation to Tender provided as an additional document to this Contract Notice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Jan 2022, 10:25 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £666,667
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SRUC Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £666,667 · signed 11 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Zero Waste Scotland Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-9453Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published