Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 60627570,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 60627570,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T13:29:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076222-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185687",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Circle provide patients and GP's within W&NL ICB with extended patient choice and support the delivery of elective outpatient and diagnostics services. This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B<br/>The lifetime Value of the contract is £60,627,570.00<br/>The contract will start on 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2029,",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "1st Floor, 30 Cannon Group, London, EC4M 6XH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Circle Health Group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Circle provide patients and GP's within W&NL ICB with extended patient choice and support the delivery of elective outpatient and diagnostics services",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Notice of Award which followed a Direct Award B process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice meets the transparency obligations under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in relation to the Direct Award B process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NCL Population Health Contracts",
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185687",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st floor, 30 cannon street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmihealthcare.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02164270",
"legalName": "Circle Health Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@circlehealthgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7392310603"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076222-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076222-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Awarded under Patient Choice. <br/>No Conflicts of Interest\"",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076222-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "076222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 60627570,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 60627570,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T13:29:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076222-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185687",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Circle provide patients and GP's within W&NL ICB with extended patient choice and support the delivery of elective outpatient and diagnostics services. This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B<br/>The lifetime Value of the contract is £60,627,570.00<br/>The contract will start on 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2029,",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "1st Floor, 30 Cannon Group, London, EC4M 6XH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Circle Health Group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Circle provide patients and GP's within W&NL ICB with extended patient choice and support the delivery of elective outpatient and diagnostics services",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Notice of Award which followed a Direct Award B process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice meets the transparency obligations under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in relation to the Direct Award B process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NCL Population Health Contracts",
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185687",
"name": "Circle Health Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st floor, 30 cannon street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bmihealthcare.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02164270",
"legalName": "Circle Health Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@circlehealthgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7392310603"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076222-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076222-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Awarded under Patient Choice. <br/>No Conflicts of Interest\"",
"initiationType": "tender"
}