Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS North East London Integrated Care Board: "Circle Health Group Limited". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS North East London Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS North East London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS North East London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
BARNARDO'STop vendor: 48.9% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 33 active published awards; 27 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| BARNARDO'S | 1 win | £600,000 |
| First Response Training and Consultancy Services Limited | 1 win | £424,000 |
| AGE UK REDBRIDGE, BARKING AND HAVERING LTD | 1 win | £202,500 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS North East London Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Apr 2026, 14:52 BST | Last source update28 Apr 2026, 14:52 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068d03 | ||
What is being bought
Planned (elective) inpatient and day case surgery, and associated outpatient and diagnostic services for NHS patients.
Specialties to be provided but limited to are:
• General Surgery
• Urology
• Spinal Surgery Service
• Trauma & Orthopaedics
• Ophthalmology
• Pain Management
• Gastroenterology
• Gynaecology
• Physiotherapy
• Diagnostic Imaging
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 Apr 2026, 14:52 BST - Official notice release published
28 Apr 2026, 14:52 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Apr 2026, 14:52 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlanned (elective) inpatient and day case surgery, and associated outpatient and diagnostic services for NHS patients Specialties to be provided but limited to are: • General Surgery • Urology • Spinal Surgery Service • Trauma & Orthopaedics • Ophthalmology • Pain Management • Gastroenterology • Gynaecology • Physiotherapy • Diagnostic Imaging This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B in accordance with Regulation 8 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The service is an existing service and will continue to be delivered by an existing provider. The contract term is 2 years, commencing 1st April 2025 and ending 31st March 2027, with the option to extend another 1 year at the sole discretion of the Authority (2 + 1). Year 1 value is £13,580,398 Year 2 value is £13,580,398 Lifetime value is £40,471,194.00 (including the extension provision)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Apr 2026, 14:52 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £40,471,194
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The London Independent Hospital, Circle Health Group Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £40,471,194 · signed 6 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS North East London Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QMFDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Notice of Award which followed a Direct Award B (Provider of Choice) process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice meets the transparency obligations under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in relation to the Direct Award B process |