← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Chronic Fatigue Services - Physiotherapy

Buyer: HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerHUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Oct 2024

What is being bought

Physiotherapy Chronic Fatigue Services.

Categories

Other community, social and personal services 98000000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 984,2323 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,232 with a bid count)3.5 average (1,773 of 4,232 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f9c1
Latest release ID032441-2024
Latest release timestampWed Oct 09 2024 13:40:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Oct 2024tenderUpdate032441-2024
19 Sept 2024award, contract030020-2024
25 Mar 2022award, contract008166-2022
24 Nov 2021tender029266-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032441-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-09T14:40:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
    "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9c1",
    "title": "Chronic Fatigue Services - Physiotherapy",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the most suitable provider process. \nDate of contract award  - 08/10/2024\nDates between which the services are intended to be provided - 14/11/2024 until 13/11/2025.\nLifetime value of the contract is £10,000 pa. \nThere were no reviews conducted during the standstill period.\nThe following individuals were involved in the final award decision:\nMarie Acton\nAdrian Elsworth\nAll conflicts of interest were managed as per the Trusts policy."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Physiotherapy Chronic Fatigue Services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
      "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "locality": "HULL",
        "postalCode": "HU106ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WILLERBY HILL"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RV9",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlene Reeson",
        "email": "c.reeson@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7825090915"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
9 Oct 2024 · 032441-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "032441-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-09T14:40:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
    "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9c1",
    "title": "Chronic Fatigue Services - Physiotherapy",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the most suitable provider process. \nDate of contract award  - 08/10/2024\nDates between which the services are intended to be provided - 14/11/2024 until 13/11/2025.\nLifetime value of the contract is £10,000 pa. \nThere were no reviews conducted during the standstill period.\nThe following individuals were involved in the final award decision:\nMarie Acton\nAdrian Elsworth\nAll conflicts of interest were managed as per the Trusts policy."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Physiotherapy Chronic Fatigue Services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
      "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "locality": "HULL",
        "postalCode": "HU106ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WILLERBY HILL"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RV9",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlene Reeson",
        "email": "c.reeson@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7825090915"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Sept 2024 · 030020-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030020-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-19T14:21:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
    "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030020-2024-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9c1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is a notice of intension to award a contract under the most suitable provider process for the following services.\nCFS is a complex, chronic medical condition in which people often experience a fluctuation in symptoms. In summary, the service will provide specialist assessment and treatment to meet the needs of people with CFS, whilst ensuring treatment interventions meet the standards required for HCPC Proficiency. The service will be delivered during the period of 09:00-17:00 Monday-Friday and from the provider's premises.  Referrals for the service currently average around 16 pcm. \nThis is an existing service that will be provided by a new supplier, between the dates of Oct 2024 until Sept 2025.\nApprox. lifetime value of the contract will be £10,000.00 pa",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Most suitable provider process with regard to the key criteria",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Chronic Fatigue Services - Physiotherapy",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Physiotherapy Chronic Fatigue Services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to ward notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by the 01/10/2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
      "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "locality": "HULL",
        "postalCode": "HU106ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WILLERBY HILL"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RV9",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlene Reeson",
        "email": "c.reeson@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7825090915"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124679",
      "name": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "National",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of tis contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 01/10/2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations are to be emailed to Phillip.Simmons@nhs.net.\nThe award decision-makers for HTFT were Marie Acton and Adrian Elsworth.\nAny declared or potential conflicts of interest were managed as per the Trusts policy.\nThe relative importance of the key criteria was measured by the following:\nQuality and Innovation 50%\nValue 20%\nIntegration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability 10%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice 10%\nSocial Value 10%.\nThe provider was chosen due attaining the highest score when evaluating against the Key Criteria.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Mar 2022 · 008166-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008166-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-03-25T14:29:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-35694",
    "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008166-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47840",
          "name": "Connect Health Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "008166-2022-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47841",
          "name": "Focus Counselling Services (Hull) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HFT/414/2021",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Provider will support the Commissioner in delivering a wide range of support provision for IAPT services to be delivered on behalf of East Riding residents. The Provider will deliver high quality IAPT interventions, using a variety of methods of engagement and delivery comprising a combination of some or all of the following: face to face, digital, telephone and text talk.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Improving Access to Psychological Therapies Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Provider will support the Commissioner in delivering a wide range of support provision for IAPT services to be delivered on behalf of East Riding residents. The Provider will deliver high quality IAPT interventions, using a variety of methods of engagement and delivery comprising a combination of some or all of the following: face to face, digital, telephone and text talk.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35694",
      "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "locality": "HULL",
        "postalCode": "HU106ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WILLERBY HILL"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Turner",
        "email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47840",
      "name": "Connect Health Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Newcastle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Connect Health Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47841",
      "name": "Focus Counselling Services (Hull) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Focus Counselling Services (Hull) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35695",
      "name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008166-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 583884,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008166-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "008166-2022-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 583884,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008166-2022-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Nov 2021 · 029266-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "029266-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-24T15:13:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-35694",
    "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HFT/414/2021",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Subject to any forthcoming legal amendments to the Procurement regulations for example under the proposed provider selection regime the Trust reserves the right to consider these and any the opportunity for any further extension beyond those already stipulated."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 plus 1 year"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Provider will support the Commissioner in delivering a wide range of support provision for IAPT services to be delivered on behalf of East Riding residents. The Provider will deliver high quality IAPT interventions, using a variety of methods of engagement and delivery comprising a combination of some or all of the following: face to face, digital, telephone and text talk.\nWe are seeking a wide range of IAPT stepped care treatment pathways to be delivered by one single provider\nHow to Express Interest in this Tender: \n1.\tRegister your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once) - Browse to the eSourcing Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/humbernhs/aspx/Home and click the link to register - Enter your correct business and user details - Note: your username will be the email address you have entered - you will also then shortly receive an email confirmation.  Please note this is the new Trust portal if you have previously responded to tenders on the NOECPC intend portal you will ned to re-register on the Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/humbernhs/aspx/Home\n2. Once registered access the site and from the Home page hover over \"Tenders\" on the tool bar and select \"current tenders\" from the drop down options \n3. Express Interest in the tender you are interested in - Select `Express Interest` within the Tender Details ( located at the bottom of the synopsis). On doing so, you will instantly have access to the Tender Management area for that tender. Any available documentation will be available via the various relevant tabs. You can access this area at any point by logging in, navigating to `My Tenders` and selecting 'View Details'. \n4. Responding to the tender - There will be a tab allocated to any tender stage (e.g. PQQ and/or ITT). Under the `My Tender Return` area, you will be required to complete any mandatory questionnaires and upload any requested documentation. You can now use the `Correspondence` function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification (any clarifications will be found within the `Clarifications` tab). - Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete and submit your response. - There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). \nYou must then submit your reply using the `Submit Response` button at the bottom of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the In-tend Support Desk. Alerts will be sent to your request email addresses when any correspondence, alterations or clarifications are issued. \nThe standards and criteria are available in the ITT documents available as indicated above",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Improving Access to Psychological Therapies Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1167768,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-01-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-01-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Provider will support the Commissioner in delivering a wide range of support provision for IAPT services to be delivered on behalf of East Riding residents. The Provider will deliver high quality IAPT interventions, using a variety of methods of engagement and delivery comprising a combination of some or all of the following: face to face, digital, telephone and text talk.\nWe are seeking a wide range of IAPT stepped care treatment pathways to be delivered by one single provider\nHow to Express Interest in this Tender: \n1.\tRegister your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once) - Browse to the eSourcing Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/humbernhs/aspx/Home and click the link to register - Enter your correct business and user details - Note: your username will be the email address you have entered - you will also then shortly receive an email confirmation.  Please note this is the new Trust portal if you have previously responded to tenders on the NOECPC intend portal you will ned to re-register on the Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/humbernhs/aspx/Home\n2. Once registered access the site and from the Home page hover over \"Tenders\" on the tool bar and select \"current tenders\" from the drop down options \n3. Express Interest in the tender you are interested in - Select `Express Interest` within the Tender Details ( located at the bottom of the synopsis). On doing so, you will instantly have access to the Tender Management area for that tender. Any available documentation will be available via the various relevant tabs. You can access this area at any point by logging in, navigating to `My Tenders` and selecting 'View Details'. \n4. Responding to the tender - There will be a tab allocated to any tender stage (e.g. PQQ and/or ITT). Under the `My Tender Return` area, you will be required to complete any mandatory questionnaires and upload any requested documentation. You can now use the `Correspondence` function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification (any clarifications will be found within the `Clarifications` tab). - Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete and submit your response. - There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available). \nYou must then submit your reply using the `Submit Response` button at the bottom of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the In-tend Support Desk. Alerts will be sent to your request email addresses when any correspondence, alterations or clarifications are issued. \nThe standards and criteria are available in the ITT documents available as indicated above.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-12-31"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/humbernhs/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35694",
      "name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "locality": "HULL",
        "postalCode": "HU106ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WILLERBY HILL"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/humbernhs/aspx/Home",
        "name": "Mark Turner",
        "email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35695",
      "name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}