Lot 1
No lot description published.
The scope of the Contract is the provision of Concierge and Security Services at specific CAHA supported schemes. Full details of the schemes and the Services required are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the ITT document. The Contract is expected to commence in April 2026. The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years. The stated estimated value is for the initial 3 year contract period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a451 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034929-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 06:10:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034929-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014937-2026 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | tender | 060631-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T07:10:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"name": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "Chase Services Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAHA/CSS/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract is the provision of Concierge and Security Services at specific CAHA supported schemes.\nFull details of the schemes and the Services required are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the ITT document. \nThe Contract is expected to commence in April 2026.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years. \nThe stated estimated value is for the initial 3 year contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"name": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way, Enfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "Chase Services Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@chasegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034929-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034929-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T07:10:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T07:10:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"name": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "Chase Services Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAHA/CSS/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract is the provision of Concierge and Security Services at specific CAHA supported schemes.\nFull details of the schemes and the Services required are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the ITT document. \nThe Contract is expected to commence in April 2026.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years. \nThe stated estimated value is for the initial 3 year contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"name": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way, Enfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "Chase Services Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@chasegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034929-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034929-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T07:10:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 47,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T16:07:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"name": "Christian Action Housing Association Ltd (Enfield)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:07:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "Chase Services Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAHA/CSS/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract is the provision of Concierge and Security Services at specific CAHA supported schemes.\nFull details of the schemes and the Services required are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the ITT document. \nThe Contract is expected to commence in April 2026.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years. \nThe stated estimated value is for the initial 3 year contract period.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014850417",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"name": "Christian Action Housing Association Ltd (Enfield)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way, Enfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "Chase Services Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@chasegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060631-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T16:05:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"name": "Christian Action Housing Association Ltd (Enfield)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAHA/CSS/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Services Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:05:38+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procedure will consist of the following stages:\nStage 1 – Procurement Specific Questionnaire (deadline for submission - 12.00 on 24/10/2025)\nBidders must complete and submit the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) . The PSQ sets out the conditions of participation for this procurement and will consist of:\n•Pass/fail questions\n•Information only questions\n•Scored questions\nThe PSQ will used to determine each Bidder’s eligibility and suitability to perform the Contract.\nThe top 5 scoring Bidders in Stage 1 will be shortlisted to Stage 2 Invitation to Tender.\nStage 2 – Invitation to Tender Stage (deadline for submission 12/12/2025)\nThe Invitation to Tender (ITT) Stage will be used to evaluate each Bidders detailed proposal to deliver the Contract and will consist of:\n•Quality evaluation\n•Pricing evaluation\nOnly short listed Bidders are required to complete and submit the ITT document. The ITT document is made available at the PSQ stage for information only and to enable Bidders to gain an understanding of the ITT process should they be short listed.\nPlease do not complete or submit the ITT document at the PSQ stage.\nThis tender is being administered on behalf of Christian Action Housing Association by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract is the provision of Concierge and Security Services at specific CAHA supported schemes.\nFull details of the schemes and the Services required are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the ITT document. \nThe Contract is expected to commence in April 2026.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years. \nThe stated estimated value is for the initial 3 year contract period.\nThe procurement will consist of the following stages:\nStage 1 – Procurement Specific Questionnaire (deadline for submission - 12.00 on 24/10/2025)\nBidders must complete and submit the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) . The PSQ sets out the conditions of participation for this procurement and will consist of:\n•Pass/fail questions\n•Information only questions\n•Scored questions\nThe PSQ will used to determine each Bidder’s eligibility and suitability to perform the Contract.\nThe top 5 scoring Bidders in Stage 1 will be shortlisted to Stage 2 Invitation to Tender.\nStage 2 – Invitation to Tender Stage (deadline for submission 12/12/2025)\nThe Invitation to Tender (ITT) Stage will be used to evaluate each Bidders detailed proposal to deliver the Contract and will consist of:\n•Quality evaluation\n•Pricing evaluation\nOnly short listed Bidders are required to complete and submit the ITT document. The ITT document is made available at the PSQ stage for information only and to enable Bidders to gain an understanding of the ITT process should they be short listed.\nPlease do not complete or submit the ITT document at the PSQ stage.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Security-services./W9B2Z5DXE6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W9B2Z5DXE6",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.bipsolutions.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"name": "Christian Action Housing Association Ltd (Enfield)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benedict House, 82 High Street, 61 Island Centre Way, Enfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWM-4131-CWVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}