Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Birmingham City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution including software, installation, data migration, training, support and maintenance services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060949 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064966-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 08:11:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004547-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064966-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 049052-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | tender | 004547-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T09:11:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060949",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05375099",
"name": "Home Connections Lettings Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PQ0631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution including software, installation, data migration, training, support and maintenance services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05375099",
"name": "Home Connections Lettings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 9DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "United house, North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05375099",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@home-connections.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 342500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 411000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The option to add a 'Chatbot' or similar enhanced functionality in the future to improve applicant engagement and maximise automated decision-making. As per the tender documentation the contract will also be required to adapt to any UK legislative changes and any future Housing Policy amendments with appropriate systems changes being put in place to support them."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory contract performance and budget availability. One (1) option to extend by a period of two (2) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:11:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T09:11:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060949",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05375099",
"name": "Home Connections Lettings Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PQ0631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution including software, installation, data migration, training, support and maintenance services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05375099",
"name": "Home Connections Lettings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 9DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "United house, North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05375099",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@home-connections.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 342500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 411000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The option to add a 'Chatbot' or similar enhanced functionality in the future to improve applicant engagement and maximise automated decision-making. As per the tender documentation the contract will also be required to adapt to any UK legislative changes and any future Housing Policy amendments with appropriate systems changes being put in place to support them."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory contract performance and budget availability. One (1) option to extend by a period of two (2) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:11:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T16:32:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060949",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 411000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The option to add a 'Chatbot' or similar enhanced functionality in the future to improve applicant engagement and maximise automated decision-making. As per the tender documentation the contract will also be required to adapt to any UK legislative changes and any future Housing Policy amendments with appropriate systems changes being put in place to support them."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory contract performance and budget availability. One (1) option to extend by a period of two (2) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:32:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05375099",
"name": "Home Connections Lettings Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PQ0631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution including software, installation, data migration, training, support and maintenance services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05375099",
"name": "Home Connections Lettings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 9DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "United house, North Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05375099",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@home-connections.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004547-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T17:49:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060949",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PQ0631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two (2) Years optional extension, subject to supplier performance & budget availability."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Evaluation of submissions will be split into stages as follows:\n•\tStage 1 – Evaluation of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire\n•\tStage 2 – Evaluation of the Award Criteria\nBids at Stage 2 will be assessed by PASS/FAIL Questions and the evaluation of award criteria based on 60% Quality, 10% Social Value and 30% Price.\nWhere a Tenderer scores a 'Fail' in respect of any Pass/Fail question, the remainder of its response will not be evaluated and the Tenderer concerned shall be excluded from further participation in the procurement exercise."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Evaluation of submissions will be split into stages as follows:\n•\tStage 1 – Evaluation of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire\n•\tStage 2 – Evaluation of the Award Criteria\nBids at Stage 2 will be assessed by PASS/FAIL Questions and the evaluation of award criteria based on 60% Quality, 10% Social Value and 30% Price.\nWhere a Tenderer scores a 'Fail' in respect of any Pass/Fail question, the remainder of its response will not be evaluated and the Tenderer concerned shall be excluded from further participation in the procurement exercise."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"description": "Birmingham City Council eProcurement/Supplier Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T17:49:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Choice-Based Lettings & Allocations IT Solution",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc\nPlease register at the above address to access the tender documentation with further instructions about how to bid.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"name": "Birmingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market Engagement occurred via Framework & under PCR2015"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}