Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →
Provision of Pre-construction services for Chipperfield Road, Kings Langley.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c3bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062934-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 14:51:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062934-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T15:51:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of building work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04389445",
"name": "BPM PROJECT MANAGEMENT (QUARTET HOMES) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chipperfield Road, Kings Langley- Monitoring Surveyor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Pre-construction services for Chipperfield Road, Kings Langley.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04389445",
"name": "BPM PROJECT MANAGEMENT (QUARTET HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Barnet,",
"postalCode": "EN4 8AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5110 Lancaster Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04389445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.perfect@bpm-london.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chipperfield Road, Kings Langley- Monitoring Surveyor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension options permitted as part of the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:51:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T15:51:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of building work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04389445",
"name": "BPM PROJECT MANAGEMENT (QUARTET HOMES) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chipperfield Road, Kings Langley- Monitoring Surveyor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Pre-construction services for Chipperfield Road, Kings Langley.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04389445",
"name": "BPM PROJECT MANAGEMENT (QUARTET HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Barnet,",
"postalCode": "EN4 8AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5110 Lancaster Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04389445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.perfect@bpm-london.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chipperfield Road, Kings Langley- Monitoring Surveyor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension options permitted as part of the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:51:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}