Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "046075-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T12:02:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cdbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82768",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046075-2025-1-1",
"title": "Chimneys, Lightning Conductors, Flagpoles and Other High Structures: Inspection and Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156989",
"name": "Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "94013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The overall objective of this Chimneys, Lightning Conductors and Other High Access Structures Inspection and Maintenance contract is to provide Planned Preventive Maintenance (PPM) to ensure that all equipment under this agreement meet health & safety requirements and are maintained and inspected appropriately. Work must be carried out in accordance with appropriate British Standards, Approved Codes of Practice, SFG 20 Guidelines and Manufactures specifications.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7%"
},
{
"name": "Labour and Supply Chain Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9%"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "14%"
},
{
"name": "Continuous Improvement/Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial chimneys"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
},
{
"id": "45312311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-conductor installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chimneys, Lightning Conductors, Flagpoles and Other High Structures: Inspection and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The overall objective of this Chimneys, Lightning Conductors and Other High Access Structures Inspection and Maintenance contract is to provide Planned Preventive Maintenance (PPM) to ensure that all equipment under this agreement meet health & safety requirements and are maintained and inspected appropriately. Work must be carried out in accordance with appropriate British Standards, Approved Codes of Practice, SFG 20 Guidelines and Manufactures specifications.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\n'North Yorkshire Council shall in accordance with the Public Contracts (Amendment) Regulations 2015, incorporate a minimum 10 day standstill period commencing at the point that information on the intention to award the contract is sent to tenderers.\nThe Council shall, as soon as possible after the decision has been made, inform the tenderers and candidates of its decision, and shall do so by notice in writing by the most rapid means of communication practicable.\nShould additional information be required, please contact the person cited in paragraph I.1) of this form. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, Public Contracts Regulations2015 (SI 2015 No 6) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England and Wales).\nAny such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. Where a contract has not been entered into the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. Following the 10 day standstill period, if no further debriefing has been requested, the Court may only award damages once the contract has been entered into.’",
"classification": {
"id": "45262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special trade construction works other than roof works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82768",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104117",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8867655",
"legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156989",
"name": "Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Blidworth, Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG21 ORT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, Burma Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.horizonsc.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "610 6134 88",
"legalName": "Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@horizonsc.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1159657429",
"telephone": "+44 1159657400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1892",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046075-2025-1-1",
"title": "Chimneys, Lightning Conductors, Flagpoles and Other High Structures: Inspection and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046075-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "‘To access the tender documents you must register your organisation details on the YORtender (Mercell) system at https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER.\nTo view details of this opportunity, log into your account and click on “CTM Published Tenders” link. Select “Quote/tender ID” from the “Text filter” drop down menu, enter 94013 into the “with keyword” filter and click the green Search button. The opportunity should then appear in the list below.\nClick the name of the opportunity which will give an overview of the opportunity and click “Accept” if you wish to accept the invitation to tender. This will then allow you to download any documentation required, complete and upload the documents to the system. This must be done in advance of the deadline date.\nIf you require further information, guidance or support using YORtender there is a User Guide (pdf) on the home page. If you are having any technical issues there is a link to create a ticket as well as an e-mail address and telephone number on the phone page under the “Do you need technical support?” section.’",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Aug 2025 · 046075-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "046075-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T12:02:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cdbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82768",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046075-2025-1-1",
"title": "Chimneys, Lightning Conductors, Flagpoles and Other High Structures: Inspection and Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156989",
"name": "Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "94013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The overall objective of this Chimneys, Lightning Conductors and Other High Access Structures Inspection and Maintenance contract is to provide Planned Preventive Maintenance (PPM) to ensure that all equipment under this agreement meet health & safety requirements and are maintained and inspected appropriately. Work must be carried out in accordance with appropriate British Standards, Approved Codes of Practice, SFG 20 Guidelines and Manufactures specifications.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7%"
},
{
"name": "Labour and Supply Chain Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9%"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "14%"
},
{
"name": "Continuous Improvement/Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial chimneys"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
},
{
"id": "45312311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-conductor installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chimneys, Lightning Conductors, Flagpoles and Other High Structures: Inspection and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The overall objective of this Chimneys, Lightning Conductors and Other High Access Structures Inspection and Maintenance contract is to provide Planned Preventive Maintenance (PPM) to ensure that all equipment under this agreement meet health & safety requirements and are maintained and inspected appropriately. Work must be carried out in accordance with appropriate British Standards, Approved Codes of Practice, SFG 20 Guidelines and Manufactures specifications.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\n'North Yorkshire Council shall in accordance with the Public Contracts (Amendment) Regulations 2015, incorporate a minimum 10 day standstill period commencing at the point that information on the intention to award the contract is sent to tenderers.\nThe Council shall, as soon as possible after the decision has been made, inform the tenderers and candidates of its decision, and shall do so by notice in writing by the most rapid means of communication practicable.\nShould additional information be required, please contact the person cited in paragraph I.1) of this form. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, Public Contracts Regulations2015 (SI 2015 No 6) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England and Wales).\nAny such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. Where a contract has not been entered into the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. Following the 10 day standstill period, if no further debriefing has been requested, the Court may only award damages once the contract has been entered into.’",
"classification": {
"id": "45262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special trade construction works other than roof works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82768",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104117",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8867655",
"legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156989",
"name": "Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Blidworth, Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG21 ORT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, Burma Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.horizonsc.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "610 6134 88",
"legalName": "Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@horizonsc.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1159657429",
"telephone": "+44 1159657400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1892",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046075-2025-1-1",
"title": "Chimneys, Lightning Conductors, Flagpoles and Other High Structures: Inspection and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046075-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "‘To access the tender documents you must register your organisation details on the YORtender (Mercell) system at https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER.\nTo view details of this opportunity, log into your account and click on “CTM Published Tenders” link. Select “Quote/tender ID” from the “Text filter” drop down menu, enter 94013 into the “with keyword” filter and click the green Search button. The opportunity should then appear in the list below.\nClick the name of the opportunity which will give an overview of the opportunity and click “Accept” if you wish to accept the invitation to tender. This will then allow you to download any documentation required, complete and upload the documents to the system. This must be done in advance of the deadline date.\nIf you require further information, guidance or support using YORtender there is a User Guide (pdf) on the home page. If you are having any technical issues there is a link to create a ticket as well as an e-mail address and telephone number on the phone page under the “Do you need technical support?” section.’",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Jan 2025 · 000277-2025 · tender
{
"id": "000277-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-07T09:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cdbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82768",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cdbe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to Extend:\n1st September 2028 – 31st August 2030\n1st September 2030 - 31st August 2032"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The overall objective of this Chimneys, Lightning Conductors and Other High Access Structures Inspection and Maintenance contract is to provide Planned Preventive Maintenance (PPM) to ensure that all equipment under this agreement meet health & safety requirements and are maintained and inspected appropriately. Work must be carried out in accordance with appropriate British Standards, Approved Codes of Practice, SFG 20 Guidelines and Manufactures specifications.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7%"
},
{
"name": "Labour and Supply Chain Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9%"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "14%"
},
{
"name": "Continuous Improvement/Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial chimneys"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
},
{
"id": "45312311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-conductor installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chimneys, Lightning Conductors, Flagpoles and Other High Structures: Inspection and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 2450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The overall objective of this Chimneys, Lightning Conductors and Other High Access Structures Inspection and Maintenance contract is to provide Planned Preventive Maintenance (PPM) to ensure that all equipment under this agreement meet health & safety requirements and are maintained and inspected appropriately. Work must be carried out in accordance with appropriate British Standards, Approved Codes of Practice, SFG 20 Guidelines and Manufactures specifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special trade construction works other than roof works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=88449&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82768",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104117",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8867655",
"legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=88449&B=UK",
"name": "Claire Bell",
"email": "claire.bell4@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1892",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}