Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Children and Young People's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059da4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057903-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 16:46:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057903-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057903-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T17:46:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01227919",
"name": "BARNARDO SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059da4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Children & Young People's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Children and Young People's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking, London",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Town Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementCDP@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01227919",
"name": "BARNARDO SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnardo House, Tanners Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnardos.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01227919",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXT-7584-PLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children and Young People's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T17:46:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057903-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T17:46:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01227919",
"name": "BARNARDO SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059da4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Children & Young People's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Children and Young People's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking, London",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Town Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementCDP@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01227919",
"name": "BARNARDO SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnardo House, Tanners Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnardos.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01227919",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXT-7584-PLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children and Young People's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T17:46:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}