Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Urgent Children's Solo Residential Placement ID 388321
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a99c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030682-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 08:37:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030682-2026 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062902-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062900-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T09:37:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a99c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12321628",
"name": "SAFE HAVEN ADOLESCENT CARE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Children's Solo Residential Placement ID 388321",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent Children's Solo Residential Placement ID 388321",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Urgent placement requirement after Ofsted suspended registration of the previous home.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12321628",
"name": "SAFE HAVEN ADOLESCENT CARE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horizon House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safehavenacg.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12321628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@safehavenacg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVM-3286-GMLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children's Solo Residential Placement ID 388321",
"value": {
"amount": 2387000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2387000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T09:37:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T09:37:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a99c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12321628",
"name": "SAFE HAVEN ADOLESCENT CARE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Children's Solo Residential Placement ID 388321",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent Children's Solo Residential Placement ID 388321",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Urgent placement requirement after Ofsted suspended registration of the previous home.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12321628",
"name": "SAFE HAVEN ADOLESCENT CARE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horizon House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safehavenacg.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12321628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@safehavenacg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVM-3286-GMLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children's Solo Residential Placement ID 388321",
"value": {
"amount": 2387000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2387000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T09:37:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T14:29:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a99c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Solo Residential Placement - ID 388321",
"value": {
"amount": 2387000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2387000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T14:29:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12321628",
"name": "SAFE HAVEN ADOLESCENT CARE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Children's Solo Residential Placement - ID 388321",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent Children's Solo Residential Placement - ID 388321",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12321628",
"name": "SAFE HAVEN ADOLESCENT CARE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horizon House, 2 Whiting Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12321628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@safehavenacg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062900-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T14:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a99c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Solo Residential Placement - ID 388321",
"value": {
"amount": 2387000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2387000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062900-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062900-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T14:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12321628",
"name": "SAFE HAVEN ADOLESCENT CARE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Children's Solo Residential Placement - ID 388321",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent Children's Solo Residential Placement - ID 388321",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Urgent Children's Solo Residential Placement ID 388321",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12321628",
"name": "SAFE HAVEN ADOLESCENT CARE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horizon House, 2 Whiting Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12321628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@safehavenacg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}