Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thurcroft Parish Council →
Participate on thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Thurcroft Parish Council invites suitably qualified and experienced playground design and installation companies to submit a tender for the design, supply, and installation of a revitalised children's playground at: Location: Gordon Bennett Memorial Hall, Green Arbour Rd, Thurcroft, Rotherham, S66 9DD. The Council wishes to create a safe, inclusive, and engaging play environment with clearly defined areas for younger and older children, and to relocate an existing teenage hut to a more appropriate area of the site or nearby land. The current playground no longer adequately meets the needs of all age groups. In particular: • There is insufficient separation between younger children and older users • Existing equipment lacks progression and challenge • The current location of the teenage hut impacts the enjoyment and safety of younger children The Parish Council seeks innovative proposals that address these issues while remaining sympathetic to the surrounding community. ________________________________________ Project Objectives Tenderers should demonstrate how their proposals will: • Provide distinct play zones for: o Younger children (approx. ages 2-6) o Older children (approx. ages 7-12+) • Improve safety, supervision, and accessibility • Encourage active, imaginative, and social play • Reduce conflict between different age groups • Relocate the existing teenage hut to a more suitable location (specified by the council) • Deliver a durable, low-maintenance solution ________________________________________ Scope of Works The scope includes, but is not limited to: 5.1 Design • A full playground layout plan • Clear zoning for younger and older children • Consideration of natural or physical separation (e.g. planting, fencing, surfacing, pathways) • Integration of the relocated teenage hut into an appropriate area 5.2 Equipment & Installation • Supply and installation of age-appropriate play equipment • Removal and relocation of the teenage hut to include any necessary groundwork, bases, or minor modifications • Groundworks and surfacing • Compliance with all relevant safety standards (e.g. EN 1176 / 1177) ________________________________________ Design Requirements Younger Children's Area (Indicative) • Low-level equipment suitable for early years • Inclusive and sensory play elements • Safer surfacing • Good visibility for parents and carers Older Children's Area (Indicative) • More challenging and adventurous equipment • Opportunities for physical activity and social interaction • Equipment that discourages misuse of younger play areas
UKE31, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flatwork for children's play area | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Flatwork for children's play area (45236210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 14,616 | 4 median · 25.3 average (4,545 of 14,616 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (4,994 of 14,616 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE31 | 74 | 7 median · 43.2 average (25 of 74 with a bid count) | 4 average (26 of 74 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,159 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 1,159 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 1,159 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019400-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 11:57:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019400-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-27T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk/HOME_42782.aspx Please note we will not accept submissions via this website. Submissions will be accepted by email only to clerk@thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk. Please title email 'PLAYGROUND TENDER'. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 019400-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 016961-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019400-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:57:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCQ-5948-HJNP",
"name": "Thurcroft Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "We may consider a short extension if the chosen contractor cannot complete the works in September, mid October"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders will be assessed on:\n•\tQuality and suitability of design proposal\n•\tUnderstanding of age-appropriate play and zoning\n•\tApproach to teenage hut relocation\n•\tValue for money\n•\tExperience and track record\n•\tCompliance with safety and accessibility standards"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Submissions must include:\n1.\tCompany profile and relevant experience\n2.\tExamples of similar playground projects (preferably Parish or Town Councils)\n3.\tProposed design concept (sketches or visuals encouraged)\n4.\tExplanation of how age separation will be achieved\n5.\tDetails of teenage hut relocation proposal\n6.\tFull cost breakdown\n7.\tWarranty and maintenance details\n8.\tHealth & Safety policy\n9.\tInsurance certificates"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Playground Revamp Project",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12859",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12859",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:57:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thurcroft Parish Council invites suitably qualified and experienced playground design and installation companies to submit a tender for the design, supply, and installation of a revitalised children's playground at:\nLocation:\nGordon Bennett Memorial Hall, Green Arbour Rd, Thurcroft, Rotherham, S66 9DD.\nThe Council wishes to create a safe, inclusive, and engaging play environment with clearly defined areas for younger and older children, and to relocate an existing teenage hut to a more appropriate area of the site or nearby land.\nThe current playground no longer adequately meets the needs of all age groups. In particular:\n•\tThere is insufficient separation between younger children and older users\n•\tExisting equipment lacks progression and challenge\n•\tThe current location of the teenage hut impacts the enjoyment and safety of younger children\nThe Parish Council seeks innovative proposals that address these issues while remaining sympathetic to the surrounding community.\n________________________________________\nProject Objectives\nTenderers should demonstrate how their proposals will:\n•\tProvide distinct play zones for:\no\tYounger children (approx. ages 2-6)\no\tOlder children (approx. ages 7-12+)\n•\tImprove safety, supervision, and accessibility\n•\tEncourage active, imaginative, and social play\n•\tReduce conflict between different age groups\n•\tRelocate the existing teenage hut to a more suitable location (specified by the council)\n•\tDeliver a durable, low-maintenance solution\n________________________________________\nScope of Works\nThe scope includes, but is not limited to:\n5.1 Design\n•\tA full playground layout plan\n•\tClear zoning for younger and older children\n•\tConsideration of natural or physical separation (e.g. planting, fencing, surfacing, pathways)\n•\tIntegration of the relocated teenage hut into an appropriate area\n5.2 Equipment & Installation\n•\tSupply and installation of age-appropriate play equipment\n•\tRemoval and relocation of the teenage hut to include any necessary groundwork, bases, or minor modifications\n•\tGroundworks and surfacing\n•\tCompliance with all relevant safety standards (e.g. EN 1176 / 1177)\n________________________________________\nDesign Requirements\nYounger Children's Area (Indicative)\n•\tLow-level equipment suitable for early years\n•\tInclusive and sensory play elements\n•\tSafer surfacing\n•\tGood visibility for parents and carers\nOlder Children's Area (Indicative)\n•\tMore challenging and adventurous equipment\n•\tOpportunities for physical activity and social interaction\n•\tEquipment that discourages misuse of younger play areas",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk/HOME_42782.aspx\nPlease note we will not accept submissions via this website.\nSubmissions will be accepted by email only to clerk@thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk. Please title email 'PLAYGROUND TENDER'.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCQ-5948-HJNP",
"name": "Thurcroft Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gordon Bennett Memorial Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk/HOME_42782.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCQ-5948-HJNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Wilkinson",
"email": "clerk@thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07462671978"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019400-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:57:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCQ-5948-HJNP",
"name": "Thurcroft Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "We may consider a short extension if the chosen contractor cannot complete the works in September, mid October"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders will be assessed on:\n•\tQuality and suitability of design proposal\n•\tUnderstanding of age-appropriate play and zoning\n•\tApproach to teenage hut relocation\n•\tValue for money\n•\tExperience and track record\n•\tCompliance with safety and accessibility standards"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Submissions must include:\n1.\tCompany profile and relevant experience\n2.\tExamples of similar playground projects (preferably Parish or Town Councils)\n3.\tProposed design concept (sketches or visuals encouraged)\n4.\tExplanation of how age separation will be achieved\n5.\tDetails of teenage hut relocation proposal\n6.\tFull cost breakdown\n7.\tWarranty and maintenance details\n8.\tHealth & Safety policy\n9.\tInsurance certificates"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Playground Revamp Project",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12859",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12859",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:57:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thurcroft Parish Council invites suitably qualified and experienced playground design and installation companies to submit a tender for the design, supply, and installation of a revitalised children's playground at:\nLocation:\nGordon Bennett Memorial Hall, Green Arbour Rd, Thurcroft, Rotherham, S66 9DD.\nThe Council wishes to create a safe, inclusive, and engaging play environment with clearly defined areas for younger and older children, and to relocate an existing teenage hut to a more appropriate area of the site or nearby land.\nThe current playground no longer adequately meets the needs of all age groups. In particular:\n•\tThere is insufficient separation between younger children and older users\n•\tExisting equipment lacks progression and challenge\n•\tThe current location of the teenage hut impacts the enjoyment and safety of younger children\nThe Parish Council seeks innovative proposals that address these issues while remaining sympathetic to the surrounding community.\n________________________________________\nProject Objectives\nTenderers should demonstrate how their proposals will:\n•\tProvide distinct play zones for:\no\tYounger children (approx. ages 2-6)\no\tOlder children (approx. ages 7-12+)\n•\tImprove safety, supervision, and accessibility\n•\tEncourage active, imaginative, and social play\n•\tReduce conflict between different age groups\n•\tRelocate the existing teenage hut to a more suitable location (specified by the council)\n•\tDeliver a durable, low-maintenance solution\n________________________________________\nScope of Works\nThe scope includes, but is not limited to:\n5.1 Design\n•\tA full playground layout plan\n•\tClear zoning for younger and older children\n•\tConsideration of natural or physical separation (e.g. planting, fencing, surfacing, pathways)\n•\tIntegration of the relocated teenage hut into an appropriate area\n5.2 Equipment & Installation\n•\tSupply and installation of age-appropriate play equipment\n•\tRemoval and relocation of the teenage hut to include any necessary groundwork, bases, or minor modifications\n•\tGroundworks and surfacing\n•\tCompliance with all relevant safety standards (e.g. EN 1176 / 1177)\n________________________________________\nDesign Requirements\nYounger Children's Area (Indicative)\n•\tLow-level equipment suitable for early years\n•\tInclusive and sensory play elements\n•\tSafer surfacing\n•\tGood visibility for parents and carers\nOlder Children's Area (Indicative)\n•\tMore challenging and adventurous equipment\n•\tOpportunities for physical activity and social interaction\n•\tEquipment that discourages misuse of younger play areas",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk/HOME_42782.aspx\nPlease note we will not accept submissions via this website.\nSubmissions will be accepted by email only to clerk@thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk. Please title email 'PLAYGROUND TENDER'.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCQ-5948-HJNP",
"name": "Thurcroft Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gordon Bennett Memorial Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk/HOME_42782.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCQ-5948-HJNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Wilkinson",
"email": "clerk@thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07462671978"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016961-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:45:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCQ-5948-HJNP",
"name": "Thurcroft Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "We may consider a short extension if the chosen contractor cannot complete the works in June. The playground would need to be completed by the start of the Rotherham school holidays."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders will be assessed on:\n•\tQuality and suitability of design proposal\n•\tUnderstanding of age-appropriate play and zoning\n•\tApproach to teenage hut relocation\n•\tValue for money\n•\tExperience and track record\n•\tCompliance with safety and accessibility standards"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Submissions must include:\n1.\tCompany profile and relevant experience\n2.\tExamples of similar playground projects (preferably Parish or Town Councils)\n3.\tProposed design concept (sketches or visuals encouraged)\n4.\tExplanation of how age separation will be achieved\n5.\tDetails of teenage hut relocation proposal\n6.\tFull cost breakdown\n7.\tWarranty and maintenance details\n8.\tHealth & Safety policy\n9.\tInsurance certificates"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Playground Revamp Project",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12604",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12604",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "016961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:45:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thurcroft Parish Council invites suitably qualified and experienced playground design and installation companies to submit a tender for the design, supply, and installation of a revitalised children's playground at:\nLocation: \nGordon Bennett Memorial Hall, Green Arbour Rd, Thurcroft, Rotherham, S66 9DD.\nThe Council wishes to create a safe, inclusive, and engaging play environment with clearly defined areas for younger and older children, and to relocate an existing teenage hut to a more appropriate area of the site or nearby land.\nThe current playground no longer adequately meets the needs of all age groups. In particular:\n•\tThere is insufficient separation between younger children and older users\n•\tExisting equipment lacks progression and challenge\n•\tThe current location of the teenage hut impacts the enjoyment and safety of younger children\nThe Parish Council seeks innovative proposals that address these issues while remaining sympathetic to the surrounding community.\n________________________________________\nProject Objectives\nTenderers should demonstrate how their proposals will:\n•\tProvide distinct play zones for:\no\tYounger children (approx. ages 2-6)\no\tOlder children (approx. ages 7-12+)\n•\tImprove safety, supervision, and accessibility\n•\tEncourage active, imaginative, and social play\n•\tReduce conflict between different age groups\n•\tRelocate the existing teenage hut to a more suitable location (specified by the council)\n•\tDeliver a durable, low-maintenance solution\n________________________________________\nScope of Works\nThe scope includes, but is not limited to:\n5.1 Design\n•\tA full playground layout plan\n•\tClear zoning for younger and older children\n•\tConsideration of natural or physical separation (e.g. planting, fencing, surfacing, pathways)\n•\tIntegration of the relocated teenage hut into an appropriate area\n5.2 Equipment & Installation\n•\tSupply and installation of age-appropriate play equipment\n•\tRemoval and relocation of the teenage hut to include any necessary groundwork, bases, or minor modifications\n•\tGroundworks and surfacing\n•\tCompliance with all relevant safety standards (e.g. EN 1176 / 1177)\n________________________________________\nDesign Requirements\nYounger Children's Area (Indicative)\n•\tLow-level equipment suitable for early years\n•\tInclusive and sensory play elements\n•\tSafer surfacing\n•\tGood visibility for parents and carers\nOlder Children's Area (Indicative)\n•\tMore challenging and adventurous equipment\n•\tOpportunities for physical activity and social interaction\n•\tEquipment that discourages misuse of younger play areas",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk/HOME_42782.aspx\nPlease note we will not accept submissions via this website.\nSubmissions will be accepted by email only to clerk@thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk. Please title email 'PLAYGROUND TENDER'.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCQ-5948-HJNP",
"name": "Thurcroft Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gordon Bennett Memorial Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk/HOME_42782.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCQ-5948-HJNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Wilkinson",
"email": "clerk@thurcroftparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07462671978"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}