Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072792-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T14:53:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d908",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN819321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12269984.09,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis tender is a one stage procurement with the following discrete steps:\n1) A Procurement Specific Questionnaire (including checking Exclusion Grounds).\n2) Suppliers will need to pass the Procurement Specific Questionnaire, detailed above, in order to have their tender evaluated.\n3) Evaluation of all tenders which pass the Procurement Specific Questionnaire.\nThe award criteria have been weighted 70% Quality and 30% Price.\nFull details of the award criteria and bidding process are listed in the Invitation to tender. This opportunity will close to applications on 6th September 2026 at 17:00.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Integrated Speech and Language Therapy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 12269984.09,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-09-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-09-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Delivering interventions to children with speech, language, communication, or swallowing and eating needs to help them reach their full communication potential. This includes delivering direct interventions in line with a Child’s Education, Health, and Care Plan (EHCP), as well as offering indirect support through professional training and parent/carer guidance. This provision will work across Young Hackney, Youth Justice Virtual School, Schools, and Early Years provision.\nThis contract will include for the provision of Speech and Language Therapists as part of the Hackney Experts at Hand team, in line with requirements related to the Department for Education's Experts at Hand initiative. This initiative is seeking to improve the capability of mainstream education settings to meet the needs of children and young people with SEND more effectively, by providing a new route to access expert advice and support from health professionals.\nThe contract start date is expected to be 1st April 2027 with an initial term of 3 years, and two extension options each of a year; for a total possible contract length of 5 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c473eaeb-0f6f-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c473eaeb-0f6f-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"name": "Mr Joseph Jenkinson",
"email": "joseph.jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185463",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph.jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2026 · 072792-2026 · tender
{
"id": "072792-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T14:53:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d908",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN819321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12269984.09,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis tender is a one stage procurement with the following discrete steps:\n1) A Procurement Specific Questionnaire (including checking Exclusion Grounds).\n2) Suppliers will need to pass the Procurement Specific Questionnaire, detailed above, in order to have their tender evaluated.\n3) Evaluation of all tenders which pass the Procurement Specific Questionnaire.\nThe award criteria have been weighted 70% Quality and 30% Price.\nFull details of the award criteria and bidding process are listed in the Invitation to tender. This opportunity will close to applications on 6th September 2026 at 17:00.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Integrated Speech and Language Therapy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 12269984.09,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-09-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-09-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Delivering interventions to children with speech, language, communication, or swallowing and eating needs to help them reach their full communication potential. This includes delivering direct interventions in line with a Child’s Education, Health, and Care Plan (EHCP), as well as offering indirect support through professional training and parent/carer guidance. This provision will work across Young Hackney, Youth Justice Virtual School, Schools, and Early Years provision.\nThis contract will include for the provision of Speech and Language Therapists as part of the Hackney Experts at Hand team, in line with requirements related to the Department for Education's Experts at Hand initiative. This initiative is seeking to improve the capability of mainstream education settings to meet the needs of children and young people with SEND more effectively, by providing a new route to access expert advice and support from health professionals.\nThe contract start date is expected to be 1st April 2027 with an initial term of 3 years, and two extension options each of a year; for a total possible contract length of 5 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c473eaeb-0f6f-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c473eaeb-0f6f-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"name": "Mr Joseph Jenkinson",
"email": "joseph.jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185463",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph.jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}