Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076800-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T13:57:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076800-2026-DN817614-1",
"title": "Children's Integrated Speech and Language Therapy Service Interim Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87937",
"name": "Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivering interventions to children with speech, language, communication, or swallowing and eating needs to help them reach their full communication potential. This includes delivering direct interventions in line with a Child’s Education, Health, and Care Plan (EHCP), as well as offering indirect support through professional training and parent/carer guidance. This provision will work across Young Hackney, Youth Justice Virtual School, Schools, and Early Years provision.\nThe contract will be for an initial period of 6 months, between 1st October 2026 and 31st March 2027. There are 2 possible extension options, each of 6 months, which if used will take the contract to a maximum of 18 months and final end date of 31st March 2028. The value of the contract if all extensions are used is £2,202,101.\nThis contract is being awarded under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Integrated Speech and Language Therapy Service Interim Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivering interventions to children with speech, language, communication, or swallowing and eating needs to help them reach their full communication potential. This includes delivering direct interventions in line with a Child’s Education, Health, and Care Plan (EHCP), as well as offering indirect support through professional training and parent/carer guidance. This provision will work across Young Hackney, Youth Justice Virtual School, Schools, and Early Years provision.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 25th August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Joseph Jenkinson",
"email": "joseph.jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87937",
"name": "Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Homerton Row"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185762",
"name": "London Borough Of Hackney",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough Of Hackney"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076800-2026-DN817614-1",
"title": "Children's Integrated Speech and Language Therapy Service Interim Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 2202101,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076800-2026-DN817614-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 25th August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. To make a representation email joseph.jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk.\nApproved by the Hackney Procurement Board on 11th August 2026. Conflict of interest assessments were conducted by all decision makers and officers involved in this decision making process, and no conflicts of interest were identified.\nThe provider was required to submit an application detailing how they would continue to deliver the service if award this interim contract. This was assessed using the following criteria:\nQuality & Innovation - 20%\nValue for Money - 10%\nIntegration & Collaboration - 20%\nService Sustainability - 20%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities & facilitating choice - 20%\nSocial Value - 10%\nDecision makers independently evaluated this application, before coming to a single consensus score through a moderation meeting. Decision makers were satisfied that the application demonstrated an ability to continue to deliver a quality service which offers value for money.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2026 · 076800-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "076800-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T13:57:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076800-2026-DN817614-1",
"title": "Children's Integrated Speech and Language Therapy Service Interim Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87937",
"name": "Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivering interventions to children with speech, language, communication, or swallowing and eating needs to help them reach their full communication potential. This includes delivering direct interventions in line with a Child’s Education, Health, and Care Plan (EHCP), as well as offering indirect support through professional training and parent/carer guidance. This provision will work across Young Hackney, Youth Justice Virtual School, Schools, and Early Years provision.\nThe contract will be for an initial period of 6 months, between 1st October 2026 and 31st March 2027. There are 2 possible extension options, each of 6 months, which if used will take the contract to a maximum of 18 months and final end date of 31st March 2028. The value of the contract if all extensions are used is £2,202,101.\nThis contract is being awarded under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Integrated Speech and Language Therapy Service Interim Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivering interventions to children with speech, language, communication, or swallowing and eating needs to help them reach their full communication potential. This includes delivering direct interventions in line with a Child’s Education, Health, and Care Plan (EHCP), as well as offering indirect support through professional training and parent/carer guidance. This provision will work across Young Hackney, Youth Justice Virtual School, Schools, and Early Years provision.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 25th August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Joseph Jenkinson",
"email": "joseph.jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87937",
"name": "Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Homerton Row"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homerton Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185762",
"name": "London Borough Of Hackney",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough Of Hackney"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076800-2026-DN817614-1",
"title": "Children's Integrated Speech and Language Therapy Service Interim Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 2202101,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076800-2026-DN817614-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 25th August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. To make a representation email joseph.jenkinson@hackney.gov.uk.\nApproved by the Hackney Procurement Board on 11th August 2026. Conflict of interest assessments were conducted by all decision makers and officers involved in this decision making process, and no conflicts of interest were identified.\nThe provider was required to submit an application detailing how they would continue to deliver the service if award this interim contract. This was assessed using the following criteria:\nQuality & Innovation - 20%\nValue for Money - 10%\nIntegration & Collaboration - 20%\nService Sustainability - 20%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities & facilitating choice - 20%\nSocial Value - 10%\nDecision makers independently evaluated this application, before coming to a single consensus score through a moderation meeting. Decision makers were satisfied that the application demonstrated an ability to continue to deliver a quality service which offers value for money.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}