Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Assisting LB Hackney in reviewing and proposing alternative delivery models for funded childcare within Hackney's Children's Centres, focusing on financial sustainability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011911-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 13:53:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011911-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T13:53:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174040",
"name": "Roocou Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Children's Centre Re-Commissioning Consultancy 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Assisting LB Hackney in reviewing and proposing alternative delivery models for funded childcare within Hackney's Children's Centres, focusing on financial sustainability.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174040",
"name": "Roocou Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher, Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT10 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 Greenways"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.woodward@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children's Centre Re-Commissioning Consultancy 2",
"value": {
"amount": 82620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T13:53:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T13:53:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174040",
"name": "Roocou Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Children's Centre Re-Commissioning Consultancy 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Assisting LB Hackney in reviewing and proposing alternative delivery models for funded childcare within Hackney's Children's Centres, focusing on financial sustainability.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174040",
"name": "Roocou Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher, Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT10 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 Greenways"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.woodward@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children's Centre Re-Commissioning Consultancy 2",
"value": {
"amount": 82620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T13:53:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}