← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination
BuyerSecretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d493
Latest release ID066906-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 15 2026 14:54:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jul 2026contractTermination066906-2026
26 Nov 2025award, contract077273-2025
28 Oct 2025award, contract068908-2025
27 Oct 2025award, contract068705-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066906-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T15:54:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d493",
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397633",
    "title": "Childhood changes Red Book inserts 25/26",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Operations",
        "email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066906-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066906-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T15:54:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 347986.5,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 417583.8
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
15 Jul 2026 · 066906-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "066906-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T15:54:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d493",
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397633",
    "title": "Childhood changes Red Book inserts 25/26",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Operations",
        "email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066906-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066906-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T15:54:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 347986.5,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 417583.8
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Nov 2025 · 077273-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077273-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-26T13:41:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d493",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79824000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and distribution services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTMV-1779-DHJR",
          "name": "Harlow Printing Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397633",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Childhood changes Red Book inserts 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract to supply vaccination inserts for Child Red Book for immunisation records.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier is the sole supplier of Childhood Red Books to NHS",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Operations",
        "email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMV-1779-DHJR",
      "name": "Harlow Printing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "South Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE33 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maxwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMV-1779-DHJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@harlowsolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "C397265- Childhood changes RedBook inserts 25/26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 347986.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 417583.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077273-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077273-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:41:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Oct 2025 · 068908-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068908-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-28T11:54:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d493",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79824000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and distribution services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "C397265- Childhood changes RedBook inserts 25/26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 347986.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 417583.8
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068908-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068908-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-28T11:54:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTMV-1779-DHJR",
          "name": "Harlow Printing Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "C397265- Childhood changes RedBook inserts 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract to supply vaccination inserts for Child Red Book for immunisation records.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Operations",
        "email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMV-1779-DHJR",
      "name": "Harlow Printing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "South Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE33 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maxwell Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMV-1779-DHJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@harlowsolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Oct 2025 · 068705-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068705-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-27T16:28:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d493",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79824000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and distribution services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "C397265- Childhood changes RedBook inserts 25/26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 347986.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 417583.8
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068705-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068705-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-27T16:28:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTMV-1779-DHJR",
          "name": "Harlow Printing Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "C397265- Childhood changes RedBook inserts 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract to supply vaccination inserts for Child Red Book for immunisation records.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier is the sole supplier of Childhood Red Books to NHS",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Operations",
        "email": "procurement.operations@ukhsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMV-1779-DHJR",
      "name": "Harlow Printing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "South Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE33 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maxwell Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMV-1779-DHJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@harlowsolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}