Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council (the Authority) is using the ESPO (Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation) Framework 319_23- Lot 7. The procurement is being undertaken as a Direct award under Lot 7. The contract is anticipated to commence 16 March 2026 ending by 28 February 2028. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services and Goods to be £35,000/annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ae3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023440-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 12:00:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:00:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ae3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02680629",
"name": "Pluxee UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Childcare Vouchers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (the Authority) is using the ESPO (Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation) Framework 319_23- Lot 7. The procurement is being undertaken as a Direct award under Lot 7. The contract is anticipated to commence 16 March 2026 ending by 28 February 2028. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services and Goods to be £35,000/annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02680629",
"name": "Pluxee UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enigma The Park Mk, Ortensia Drive, Wavendon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02680629",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender.enquiries.uk@pluxeegroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Childcare Vouchers Scheme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:00:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:00:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ae3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02680629",
"name": "Pluxee UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Childcare Vouchers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (the Authority) is using the ESPO (Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation) Framework 319_23- Lot 7. The procurement is being undertaken as a Direct award under Lot 7. The contract is anticipated to commence 16 March 2026 ending by 28 February 2028. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services and Goods to be £35,000/annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02680629",
"name": "Pluxee UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enigma The Park Mk, Ortensia Drive, Wavendon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02680629",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender.enquiries.uk@pluxeegroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Childcare Vouchers Scheme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:00:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}