Lot 1
No lot description published.
Payment for registered childcare services provided in accordance with NHS Childcare Voucher Scheme rules. Vouchers may be used toward eligible childcare costs only and are accepted subject to the Provider’s standard fees, terms, and conditions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060176 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001279-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 09:33:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001279-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001279-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T09:33:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060176",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05696250",
"name": "Reward Gateway (UK) LTD (Edenred)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DCO (25-26) 118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Childcare Vouchers ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Payment for registered childcare services provided in accordance with NHS Childcare Voucher Scheme rules. Vouchers may be used toward eligible childcare costs only and are accepted subject to the Provider’s standard fees, terms, and conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, 2nd Floor, Maes Y Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gracie Westlake",
"email": "gracie.westlake@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05696250",
"name": "Reward Gateway (UK) LTD (Edenred)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Dean Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05696250",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.hodgson@edenred.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Childcare Vouchers",
"value": {
"amount": 6480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7776
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9984",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9984",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Acceptance of contract letter",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-9985",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9985",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Call off Form",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "001279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T09:33:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001279-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T09:33:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060176",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05696250",
"name": "Reward Gateway (UK) LTD (Edenred)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DCO (25-26) 118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Childcare Vouchers ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Payment for registered childcare services provided in accordance with NHS Childcare Voucher Scheme rules. Vouchers may be used toward eligible childcare costs only and are accepted subject to the Provider’s standard fees, terms, and conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, 2nd Floor, Maes Y Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gracie Westlake",
"email": "gracie.westlake@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05696250",
"name": "Reward Gateway (UK) LTD (Edenred)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Dean Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05696250",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.hodgson@edenred.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Childcare Vouchers",
"value": {
"amount": 6480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7776
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9984",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9984",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Acceptance of contract letter",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-9985",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9985",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Call off Form",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "001279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T09:33:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}