Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Child Poverty Reduction Programme - Data-Driven Take-up Campaigns (Campaign 01: Care-Experienced Young People)
Education and training services
Published value
£30,000
Submission deadline 5 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North East Combined Authority: "Child Poverty Reduction Programme - Data-Driven Take-up Campaigns (Campaign 01: Care-Experienced Young People)". Published status: active. Published value: £30,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 5 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | North East Combined Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 5 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £30,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North East Combined Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North East Combined Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
76Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
TRIAGE CENTRAL LIMITEDTop vendor: 46% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| TRIAGE CENTRAL LIMITED | 3 wins | £13,199,640 |
| GROUNDWORK NORTH EAST | 2 wins | £7,708,040 |
| Northumberland County Council | 1 win | £4,195,066 |
| NORTHERN RIGHTS SOCIAL ENTERPRISE (TYNE AND WEAR) LIMITED | 1 win | £3,504,344 |
| WHISTL UK LIMITED | 1 win | £95,257 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth East Combined Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Feb 2026, 14:35 GMT | Last source update12 Feb 2026, 14:35 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEducation and training services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0652d7 | ||
What is being bought
This invitation to tender invites bidders to develop and run a data-driven campaign, designed to increase take-up of entitlements and other support for care-experienced young people. This is part of a wider programme of work delivering against the North East child poverty action plan.
The maximum total budget for this contract is £30,000
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
12 Feb 2026, 14:35 GMT - Status changed to active
12 Feb 2026, 14:35 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Feb 2026, 14:35 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 5 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT
12 Feb 2026, 14:35 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Feb 2026, 14:35 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£30,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Feb 2026, 14:35 GMT - Submission deadline
5 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
North East Combined Authority
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGHDocuments (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 12 Feb 2026, 14:35 GMT
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published