Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The purpose of this service is to provide a region‑wide network facilitating a donation, collection and distribution service that education settings, from early years through to colleges, can access to obtain essential items that help children and young people fully participate in education. Items may include, for example, school uniform, digital equipment, or scientific calculators
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a55d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074182-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 12:07:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049370-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074182-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | tender | 049370-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T13:07:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a55d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Poverty Reduction Programme - Cutting the cost of Education",
"value": {
"amount": 249698,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249698
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Month Option to Extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074182-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074182-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T13:07:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06648312",
"name": "THE JUNCTION FOUNDATION"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Child Poverty Reduction Programme - Cutting the cost of Education",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this service is to provide a region‑wide network facilitating a donation, collection and distribution service that education settings, from early years through to colleges, can access to obtain essential items that help children and young people fully participate in education. Items may include, for example, school uniform, digital equipment, or scientific calculators",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06648312",
"name": "THE JUNCTION FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westfield Farm The Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thejunctionfoundation.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06648312",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thejunctionfoundation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1125578",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T13:07:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a55d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Poverty Reduction Programme - Cutting the cost of Education",
"value": {
"amount": 249698,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 249698
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Month Option to Extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074182-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074182-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T13:07:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06648312",
"name": "THE JUNCTION FOUNDATION"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Child Poverty Reduction Programme - Cutting the cost of Education",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this service is to provide a region‑wide network facilitating a donation, collection and distribution service that education settings, from early years through to colleges, can access to obtain essential items that help children and young people fully participate in education. Items may include, for example, school uniform, digital equipment, or scientific calculators",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06648312",
"name": "THE JUNCTION FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westfield Farm The Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thejunctionfoundation.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06648312",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thejunctionfoundation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1125578",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049370-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T09:16:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a55d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any Extension period will be based on contract performance and funding availability."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Poverty Reduction Programme - Cutting the cost of Education",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.open-uk.org",
"description": "Documents available at www.open-uk.org\nOpen Reference Number OPEN20261128",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:16:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this service is to provide a region‑wide network facilitating a donation, collection and distribution service that education settings, from early years through to colleges, can access to obtain essential items that help children and young people fully participate in education. Items may include, for example, school uniform, digital equipment, or scientific calculators",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All Documents should be submitted at www.open-uk.org\nOpen Reference Number OPEN20261128",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}