Lot 1
Child Mainstream
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 5
price — 95
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Child Mainstream
UKG13
Child Mainstream
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 5
price — 95
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 2,951 | 13 median · 28 average (2,313 of 2,951 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (2,330 of 2,951 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1,412 | 15 median · 15.3 average (1,412 of 1,412 with a bid count) | 1 average (1,412 of 1,412 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG13 | 1,868 | 14 median · 14.9 average (1,868 of 1,868 with a bid count) | 1 average (1,868 of 1,868 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d220 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067683-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 08:52:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067683-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 36,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T09:52:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d220",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:215845-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "067683-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90092",
"name": "County Cabs Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Child Mainstream",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Mainstream",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Child Mainstream",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Surrey Inbox",
"email": "tcc.enforcement@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90092",
"name": "County Cabs Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Monument Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.countycabs.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "County Cabs Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067683-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 13114.29,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067683-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 36,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T09:52:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d220",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:215845-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "067683-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90092",
"name": "County Cabs Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Child Mainstream",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Mainstream",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Child Mainstream",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Surrey Inbox",
"email": "tcc.enforcement@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90092",
"name": "County Cabs Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Monument Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.countycabs.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "County Cabs Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067683-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 13114.29,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067683-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}